Shimizu S-pulse vs Machida Zelvia prediction & stats
Shimizu S-pulse stats & fixtures · Machida Zelvia stats & fixtures
Shimizu S-pulse take on Machida Zelvia in the J1 League on 21 October 2026. The Ghost makes Machida Zelvia favourites at 46%, with the draw at 29%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 45% and both teams scoring at 51%.
Shimizu S-pulse vs Machida Zelvia prediction
- 25%Shimizu S-pulse fair odds 4.07
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.44
- 46%Machida Zelvia fair odds 2.16
Most likely score 1-1 (13.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 73% | 1.38 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.20 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24% | 4.18 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 9.32 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 10.23 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 27% | 3.65 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.83 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 51% | 1.97 |
| Both teams to score: No | 49% | 2.03 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.8
Shimizu S-pulse 4.5 · Machida Zelvia 4.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 8.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 9.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 10.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 2.7
Shimizu S-pulse 1.3 · Machida Zelvia 1.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 93% | 7% |
| 1.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 3.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 4.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 7.9
Shimizu S-pulse 3.6 · Machida Zelvia 4.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 6.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 7.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 8.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 9.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (287 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.9%
- 0–1 10.8%
- 0–0 9.8%
- 1–2 9.4%
- 0–2 9.0%
- 1–0 6.8%
- 2–1 6.2%
- 2–2 4.6%
Form guide
Shimizu S-pulse at home
2–4–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.6 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Machida Zelvia away
8–2–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 3.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.1 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Shimizu S-pulse vs Machida Zelvia head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Machida Zelvia v Shimizu S-pulse | 3–0 | |
| Shimizu S-pulse v Machida Zelvia | 2–2 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Shimizu S-pulse vs Machida Zelvia head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 77% | 1.31 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 54% | 1.86 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.86 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.16 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 43% | 2.31 |
| Away clean sheet | 36% | 2.77 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.68 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 25% | 4.07 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 23% | 4.26 |
| Home clean sheet | 23% | 4.37 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.48 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 10% | 10.23 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 11.79 |