Nagoya Grampus vs Cerezo Osaka prediction & stats
Nagoya Grampus stats & fixtures · Cerezo Osaka stats & fixtures
Nagoya Grampus take on Cerezo Osaka in the J1 League on 21 October 2026. The Ghost makes Nagoya Grampus favourites at 44%, with the draw at 25%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 11.6%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 61% and both teams scoring at 63%.
Nagoya Grampus vs Cerezo Osaka prediction
- 44%Nagoya Grampus fair odds 2.28
- 25%Draw fair odds 3.94
- 31%Cerezo Osaka fair odds 3.25
Most likely score 1-1 (11.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 61% | 1.65 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 38% | 2.63 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 21% | 4.85 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 17.85 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 17% | 5.96 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 39% | 2.54 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 62% | 1.61 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 63% | 1.58 |
| Both teams to score: No | 37% | 2.71 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.6
Nagoya Grampus 5.6 · Cerezo Osaka 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 9.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 3.1
Nagoya Grampus 1.0 · Cerezo Osaka 2.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 2.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 3.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 4.5 | 20% | 80% |
| 5.5 | 10% | 90% |
Expected shots on target: 9.6
Nagoya Grampus 4.9 · Cerezo Osaka 4.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (287 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.6%
- 2–1 9.3%
- 1–2 7.5%
- 2–0 6.5%
- 1–0 6.3%
- 2–2 6.2%
- 0–0 5.6%
- 3–1 5.2%
Team news & lineups
Nagoya Grampus
- 13 H. Fujii Defender
- 1 D. Schmidt Goalkeeper
- 15 S. Inagaki Midfielder
- 70 T. Hara Defender
- 22 Y. Kimura Attacker
- 7 R. Izumi Attacker
- 31 T. Takamine Midfielder
- 17 T. Uchida Midfielder
- 18 K. Nagai Attacker
- 14 T. Morishima Midfielder
- 2 Y. Nogami Midfielder
Cerezo Osaka
No lineup published yet.
Form guide
Nagoya Grampus at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 6.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.9 per game
28% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Cerezo Osaka away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Nagoya Grampus vs Cerezo Osaka head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Cerezo Osaka v Nagoya Grampus | 6–1 | |
| Nagoya Grampus v Cerezo Osaka | 3–0 | |
| Nagoya Grampus v Cerezo Osaka | 2–1 | |
| Cerezo Osaka v Nagoya Grampus | 1–1 | |
| Cerezo Osaka v Nagoya Grampus | 2–1 | |
| Nagoya Grampus v Cerezo Osaka | 2–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 25% | 4.07 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.28 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 51% | 1.96 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 24% | 4.23 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.44 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 69% | 1.44 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.34 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.17 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 41% | 2.42 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.78 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 56% | 1.78 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.25 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.85 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.82 |
| Home clean sheet | 24% | 4.10 |
| Away clean sheet | 18% | 5.53 |