JEF United Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos match stats & report
0–0 Full time
JEF United Chiba stats & fixtures · Yokohama F. Marinos stats & fixtures
JEF United Chiba drew with Yokohama F. Marinos 0–0 in the J1 League on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.74–0.93. Yokohama F. Marinos had 58% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave JEF United Chiba 25%, the draw 26% and Yokohama F. Marinos 49%.
JEF United Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos match statistics
- 42% Ball possession 58%
- 0.74 Expected goals (xG) 0.93
- 16 Total shots 12
- 4 Shots on target 2
- 6 Shots off target 5
- 6 Blocked shots 5
- 7 Shots inside the box 8
- 8 Corners 6
- 17 Fouls 12
- 4 Offsides 1
- 4 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 306 Passes 430
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 13' Yellow card T. Kondo Yokohama F. Marinos
- 68' Yellow card T. Mae JEF United Chiba
- 74' Yellow card T. Suzuki Yokohama F. Marinos
- 75' Yellow card B. Nduka JEF United Chiba
- 87' Yellow card T. Taguchi JEF United Chiba
- 90' Yellow card J. Croux Yokohama F. Marinos
- 90+5' Yellow card Erison JEF United Chiba
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 25%JEF United Chiba fair odds 4.03
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.88
- 49%Yokohama F. Marinos fair odds 2.02
Most likely score 1-1 (12.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.24 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.78 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 34% | 2.97 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 5.76 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 15.20 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 5.12 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.29 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 59% | 1.70 |
| Both teams to score: No | 41% | 2.43 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
JEF United Chiba 5.1 · Yokohama F. Marinos 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 2.9
JEF United Chiba 1.6 · Yokohama F. Marinos 1.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 94% | 6% |
| 1.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 2.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 3.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 4.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 8.4
JEF United Chiba 3.8 · Yokohama F. Marinos 4.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 7.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 8.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 9.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 10.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (288 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.1%
- 1–2 9.9%
- 0–2 8.2%
- 0–1 8.1%
- 0–0 6.6%
- 2–1 6.5%
- 1–3 5.6%
- 2–2 5.6%
Team news & lineups
JEF United Chiba
Bench M. Himeno , Y. Kobayashi , T. Mae , Takumi Matsumura , H. Goya , R. Suzuki , T. Taguchi , K. Tanaka , K. Toriumi
Form guide
JEF United Chiba at home
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.7 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Yokohama F. Marinos away
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 3.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
15% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
JEF United Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| JEF United Chiba v Yokohama F. Marinos | 2–3 | |
| Yokohama F. Marinos v JEF United Chiba | 2–0 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full JEF United Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 25% | 3.96 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 52% | 1.92 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 27% | 3.67 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.02 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.98 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.44 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.32 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 51% | 1.98 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.98 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 25% | 4.03 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.31 |
| Away clean sheet | 30% | 3.30 |
| Home clean sheet | 17% | 5.72 |