Kawasaki Frontale vs Nagoya Grampus match stats & report
1–2 Full time
Kawasaki Frontale stats & fixtures · Nagoya Grampus stats & fixtures
Kawasaki Frontale lost to Nagoya Grampus 1–2 in the J1 League on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.89–1.06. Kawasaki Frontale had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Kawasaki Frontale 54%, the draw 22% and Nagoya Grampus 24%.
Kawasaki Frontale vs Nagoya Grampus match statistics
- 51% Ball possession 49%
- 0.89 Expected goals (xG) 1.06
- 11 Total shots 15
- 2 Shots on target 5
- 7 Shots off target 6
- 2 Blocked shots 4
- 6 Shots inside the box 10
- 4 Corners 6
- 16 Fouls 11
- 1 Offsides 2
- 1 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 493 Passes 482
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 2' Goal H. Fujii (assist T. Morishima) Nagoya Grampus
- 4' Goal Y. Wakizaka Kawasaki Frontale
- 11' Yellow card K. Nagai Nagoya Grampus
- 40' Yellow card R. Yamahara Kawasaki Frontale
- 58' Yellow card Y. Nogami Nagoya Grampus
- 73' Goal Y. Yamagishi Nagoya Grampus
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 54%Kawasaki Frontale fair odds 1.85
- 22%Draw fair odds 4.53
- 24%Nagoya Grampus fair odds 4.21
Most likely score 2-1 (9.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 68% | 1.46 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 46% | 2.16 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 28% | 3.61 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 25.32 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 12% | 8.09 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 32% | 3.16 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 54% | 1.87 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 72% | 1.38 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 67% | 1.49 |
| Both teams to score: No | 33% | 3.04 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.2
Kawasaki Frontale 4.5 · Nagoya Grampus 4.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 8.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 9.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 2.9
Kawasaki Frontale 1.8 · Nagoya Grampus 1.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 94% | 6% |
| 1.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 2.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 3.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 4.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 10.4
Kawasaki Frontale 5.6 · Nagoya Grampus 4.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 9.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 10.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 11.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 12.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (284 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–1 9.8%
- 1–1 9.5%
- 2–0 6.9%
- 3–1 6.8%
- 2–2 6.2%
- 1–2 6.0%
- 1–0 5.4%
- 3–2 4.8%
Team news & lineups
Kawasaki Frontale
Bench A. Ienaga , S. Kawahara , Y. Maruyama , K. Mochiyama , Ryuki Osa , Y. Ozeki , A. Sasaki , L. Yamaguchi , Shuto Yamaichi
Nagoya Grampus
Bench T. Kikuchi , H. Koda , T. Koyamatsu , Mateus , M. Ono , A. Pisano , Y. Sato , S. Tokumoto , Y. Yamagishi
Form guide
Kawasaki Frontale at home
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.8 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Nagoya Grampus away
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.7 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Kawasaki Frontale vs Nagoya Grampus head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Nagoya Grampus v Kawasaki Frontale | 3–4 | |
| Kawasaki Frontale v Nagoya Grampus | 4–0 | |
| Nagoya Grampus v Kawasaki Frontale | 2–0 | |
| Kawasaki Frontale v Nagoya Grampus | 2–1 | |
| Nagoya Grampus v Kawasaki Frontale | 2–0 | |
| Kawasaki Frontale v Nagoya Grampus | 1–2 |
The full Kawasaki Frontale vs Nagoya Grampus head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 40% | 2.48 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 36% | 2.80 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 33% | 3.05 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 63% | 1.59 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.08 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.85 |
| Home/Away double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.18 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 46% | 2.18 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 24% | 4.21 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 67% | 1.49 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.14 |
| Home clean sheet | 25% | 4.00 |
| Away clean sheet | 12% | 8.40 |