JEF United Chiba vs V-varen Nagasaki match stats & report
1–1 Full time
JEF United Chiba stats & fixtures · V-varen Nagasaki stats & fixtures
JEF United Chiba drew with V-varen Nagasaki 1–1 in the J1 League on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.14–0.74. V-varen Nagasaki had 60% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave JEF United Chiba 35%, the draw 27% and V-varen Nagasaki 38%.
JEF United Chiba vs V-varen Nagasaki match statistics
- 40% Ball possession 60%
- 2.14 Expected goals (xG) 0.74
- 16 Total shots 13
- 4 Shots on target 3
- 8 Shots off target 7
- 4 Blocked shots 3
- 12 Shots inside the box 4
- 9 Corners 4
- 13 Fouls 7
- 2 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 342 Passes 521
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 5' Own goal Thiago Santana JEF United Chiba
- 13' Yellow card Thiago Santana V-varen Nagasaki
- 53' Yellow card Erison JEF United Chiba
- 90+2' Yellow card Dudu JEF United Chiba
- 90+5' Goal K. Yasuda (assist H. Yamaguchi) V-varen Nagasaki
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 35%JEF United Chiba fair odds 2.85
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.74
- 38%V-varen Nagasaki fair odds 2.62
Most likely score 1-1 (12.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57% | 1.76 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 34% | 2.94 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18% | 5.68 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 15.23 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.19 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43% | 2.31 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82% | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 61% | 1.65 |
| Both teams to score: No | 39% | 2.54 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
JEF United Chiba 5.1 · V-varen Nagasaki 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 2.6
JEF United Chiba 1.4 · V-varen Nagasaki 1.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 92% | 8% |
| 1.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 2.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 3.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 4.5 | 12% | 88% |
Expected shots on target: 8.9
JEF United Chiba 4.7 · V-varen Nagasaki 4.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (284 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.5%
- 1–2 8.7%
- 2–1 8.3%
- 0–0 6.6%
- 0–1 6.5%
- 1–0 6.2%
- 0–2 6.0%
- 2–2 6.0%
Team news & lineups
JEF United Chiba
Bench K. Tanaka , K. Yonekura , H. Goya , M. Himeno , Z. Issaka , Y. Kobayashi , D. Suzuki , R. Suzuki , T. Taguchi
V-varen Nagasaki
Bench Y. Egawa , G. Hatano , Jonathan , T. Matsumoto , T. Ominami , H. Onaga , R. Yamasaki , K. Yasuda , Diego Pituca
Form guide
JEF United Chiba at home
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.7 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
V-varen Nagasaki away
1–2–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 2.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.5 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.37 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 45% | 2.24 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 19% | 5.17 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.65 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.85 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.22 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.29 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.62 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.85 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.36 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.54 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 62% | 1.62 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 65% | 1.54 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.62 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.24 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.21 |
| Home clean sheet | 22% | 4.51 |