Cerezo Osaka vs Yokohama F. Marinos match stats & report
0–0 Full time
Cerezo Osaka stats & fixtures · Yokohama F. Marinos stats & fixtures
Cerezo Osaka drew with Yokohama F. Marinos 0–0 in the J1 League on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.76–0.93. Cerezo Osaka had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Cerezo Osaka 38%, the draw 26% and Yokohama F. Marinos 36%.
Cerezo Osaka vs Yokohama F. Marinos match statistics
- 51% Ball possession 49%
- 0.76 Expected goals (xG) 0.93
- 11 Total shots 12
- 2 Shots on target 1
- 9 Shots off target 7
- 0 Blocked shots 4
- 8 Shots inside the box 11
- 5 Corners 4
- 11 Fouls 13
- 2 Offsides 3
- 4 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 376 Passes 359
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 10' Yellow card Javi Hernández Cerezo Osaka
- 26' Yellow card A. Ohata Cerezo Osaka
- 50' Yellow card J. Irvine Cerezo Osaka
- 66' Yellow card T. Kimura Yokohama F. Marinos
- 90+2' Yellow card S. Kagawa Cerezo Osaka
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 38%Cerezo Osaka fair odds 2.63
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.80
- 36%Yokohama F. Marinos fair odds 2.80
Most likely score 1-1 (12.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.72 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 36% | 2.81 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 19% | 5.33 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 16.19 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 18% | 5.48 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.39 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 64% | 1.55 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 62% | 1.62 |
| Both teams to score: No | 38% | 2.62 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.4
Cerezo Osaka 5.4 · Yokohama F. Marinos 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 2.8
Cerezo Osaka 1.3 · Yokohama F. Marinos 1.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 93% | 7% |
| 1.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 2.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 3.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 4.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 8.7
Cerezo Osaka 4.7 · Yokohama F. Marinos 4.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (280 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.2%
- 2–1 8.7%
- 1–2 8.3%
- 0–0 6.2%
- 1–0 6.2%
- 2–2 6.1%
- 0–1 5.9%
- 2–0 5.8%
Team news & lineups
Cerezo Osaka
Bench K. Abe , S. Kagawa , Y. Komi , K. Nagasoe , T. Nakamura , K. Okazawa , R. Sakata , T. Takahashi , S. Uejo
Form guide
Cerezo Osaka at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 7 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.4 per game
10% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Yokohama F. Marinos away
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 3.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
15% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Cerezo Osaka vs Yokohama F. Marinos head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Yokohama F. Marinos v Cerezo Osaka | 3–1 | |
| Cerezo Osaka v Yokohama F. Marinos | 1–0 | |
| Yokohama F. Marinos v Cerezo Osaka | 4–0 | |
| Cerezo Osaka v Yokohama F. Marinos | 2–2 | |
| Yokohama F. Marinos v Cerezo Osaka | 2–0 | |
| Cerezo Osaka v Yokohama F. Marinos | 2–1 |
The full Cerezo Osaka vs Yokohama F. Marinos head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 19% | 5.33 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 44% | 2.29 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 36% | 2.80 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.67 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 62% | 1.61 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.61 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.29 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 45% | 2.20 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.36 |
| Away clean sheet | 22% | 4.63 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.21 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 4.99 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.63 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.20 |
| Home clean sheet | 23% | 4.39 |