UEFA Champions League stats 2026/27
UEFA Champions League 2026/27 in figures, from 126 matches played. 3.23 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 60% of matches, and both teams scoring in 56%.
UEFA Champions League 2026/27 statistics
| Goals per game | 3.23 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 54% · 18% · 28% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 40% |
| Both teams to score | 56% |
| Corners per game (81 matches) | 9.74 |
| Cards per game (79 matches) | 4.13 |
| Shots on target per game | 10.47 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 3.53 |
UEFA Champions League goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paris Saint Germain | 2 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Aston Villa | 2 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Barcelona | 2 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Liverpool | 2 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Bayern München | 2 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Club Brugge KV | 2 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Real Betis | 2 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Real Madrid | 2 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| VfB Stuttgart | 2 | 3.00 | 0.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Como | 2 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 4 | 2.75 | 1.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Union St. Gilloise | 2 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Villarreal | 2 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sporting CP | 2 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Dinamo Zagreb | 6 | 2.33 | 1.50 | 83% | 83% | 17% |
| Viking | 4 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| FK Crvena Zvezda | 4 | 2.25 | 0.75 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Bodo/Glimt | 6 | 2.17 | 1.83 | 83% | 50% | 33% |
| Flora Tallinn | 2 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sabah FA | 10 | 2.00 | 1.10 | 60% | 40% | 50% |
| Manchester United | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Lech Poznan | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Celtic | 2 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Lask Linz | 4 | 2.00 | 2.75 | 75% | 50% | 0% |
| Manchester City | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Inter | 2 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Feyenoord | 2 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Arsenal | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| AS Roma | 2 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Shakhtar Donetsk | 2 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Universitatea Craiova | 4 | 1.75 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Shamrock Rovers | 4 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | 6 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| FC Iberia 1999 | 4 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 50% | 75% | 0% |
| Vardar Skopje | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Riga | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Ararat-Armenia | 6 | 1.50 | 1.33 | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Lens | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Sturm Graz | 4 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Aarhus | 4 | 1.50 | 2.25 | 100% | 50% | 25% |
| Drita | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Floriana | 2 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| FC Thun | 2 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Celje | 6 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 83% | 17% |
| Lyon | 4 | 1.50 | 1.25 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| AEK Athens FC | 4 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 50% | 25% | 75% |
| Borussia Dortmund | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Atletico Madrid | 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Slovan Bratislava | 8 | 1.38 | 1.63 | 50% | 62% | 25% |
| Vikingur Reykjavik | 4 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Levski Sofia | 8 | 1.25 | 0.88 | 38% | 25% | 62% |
| Fenerbahçe | 8 | 1.13 | 1.25 | 25% | 50% | 38% |
| Petrocub | 2 | 1.00 | 3.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| KuPS | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Inter Club d'Escaldes | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Lincoln Red Imps FC | 4 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Gyori ETO FC | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Slavia Praha | 2 | 1.00 | 2.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Kauno Žalgiris | 6 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Mjallby AIF | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| KI Klaksvik | 4 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Atert Bissen | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sparta Praha | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Lille | 2 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| FC Porto | 2 | 1.00 | 2.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Galatasaray | 2 | 1.00 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| RB Leipzig | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Kairat Almaty | 6 | 0.83 | 0.67 | 17% | 17% | 33% |
| Larne | 4 | 0.75 | 2.50 | 75% | 25% | 25% |
| NEC Nijmegen | 4 | 0.75 | 1.75 | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Sutjeska | 2 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| ML Vitebsk | 2 | 0.50 | 2.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| The New Saints | 2 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Borac Banja Luka | 2 | 0.50 | 2.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Gornik Zabrze | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Tre Fiori | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Omonia Nicosia | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Olympiakos Piraeus | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Napoli | 2 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Heart Of Midlothian | 2 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
UEFA Champions League corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayern München | 10.50 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 3.57 | 0.64 | 10.00 | 66% |
| Heart Of Midlothian | 10.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 66% |
| Borussia Dortmund | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.50 | 1.84 | 1.27 | 5.00 | 52% |
| Kairat Almaty | 9.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 6.00 | 56% |
| Liverpool | 9.00 | 4.00 | 0.50 | 2.49 | 1.49 | 7.00 | 55% |
| Lech Poznan | 8.00 | 3.50 | 2.00 | — | — | 8.00 | 53% |
| Manchester City | 8.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.47 | 1.07 | 9.50 | 59% |
| Lens | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.79 | 1.73 | 7.00 | 60% |
| Kauno Žalgiris | 7.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | — | — | 8.00 | 62% |
| Inter | 7.50 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 2.92 | 3.67 | 9.50 | 58% |
| PSV Eindhoven | 7.50 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 1.46 | 2.19 | 3.50 | 56% |
| Dinamo Zagreb | 7.00 | 4.80 | 2.40 | — | — | 5.00 | 58% |
| Aston Villa | 7.00 | 5.50 | 1.50 | 3.17 | 1.73 | 10.00 | 40% |
| Celtic | 6.50 | 6.50 | 0.50 | — | — | 5.00 | 57% |
| Real Madrid | 6.50 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 8.00 | 41% |
| Arsenal | 6.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 1.89 | 0.40 | 8.00 | 58% |
| Slavia Praha | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 2.06 | 1.51 | 6.50 | 46% |
| Shamrock Rovers | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 14.00 | 56% |
| VfB Stuttgart | 6.00 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 1.90 | 0.76 | 5.50 | 63% |
| Celje | 5.67 | 7.00 | 4.33 | — | — | 6.33 | 54% |
| Ararat-Armenia | 5.50 | 7.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 48% |
| Manchester United | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.04 | 1.50 | 7.00 | 50% |
| Fenerbahçe | 5.50 | 4.63 | 2.71 | 1.92 | 3.11 | 5.63 | 55% |
| Gornik Zabrze | 5.50 | 8.00 | 4.00 | — | — | 3.50 | 34% |
| Villarreal | 5.50 | 6.50 | 2.50 | 1.38 | 2.39 | 5.00 | 50% |
| Lyon | 5.25 | 4.25 | 0.75 | — | — | 6.50 | 53% |
| Gyori ETO FC | 5.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 62% |
| Drita | 5.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 37% |
| FC Thun | 5.00 | 10.00 | 2.50 | — | — | 3.00 | 35% |
| Larne | 5.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 68% |
| Real Betis | 5.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 1.74 | 0.90 | 6.00 | 56% |
| Barcelona | 5.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.78 | 0.47 | 10.00 | 72% |
| RB Leipzig | 5.00 | 6.50 | 2.00 | 2.19 | 1.46 | 5.00 | 47% |
| Lask Linz | 4.75 | 7.75 | 1.50 | 1.39 | 2.54 | 5.75 | 43% |
| Sabah FA | 4.71 | 4.57 | 1.29 | 1.51 | 2.06 | 6.14 | 48% |
| Viking | 4.50 | 8.25 | 2.50 | 0.64 | 3.57 | 4.75 | 37% |
| Olympiakos Piraeus | 4.50 | 2.50 | 3.50 | — | — | 3.50 | 50% |
| Paris Saint Germain | 4.50 | 6.50 | 0.50 | 1.85 | 2.61 | 12.00 | 59% |
| Aarhus | 4.25 | 7.00 | 2.75 | — | — | 4.50 | 47% |
| AEK Athens FC | 4.25 | 3.00 | 2.67 | 1.42 | 1.07 | 3.75 | 48% |
| Vikingur Reykjavik | 4.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 38% |
| Mjallby AIF | 4.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 50% |
| Club Brugge KV | 4.00 | 4.50 | 3.50 | 2.98 | 3.62 | 7.50 | 56% |
| AS Roma | 4.00 | 5.00 | 2.50 | 1.51 | 1.89 | 5.00 | 56% |
| Shakhtar Donetsk | 4.00 | 2.50 | 3.50 | 1.41 | 1.12 | 3.00 | 50% |
| Bodo/Glimt | 3.83 | 5.17 | 1.17 | 1.20 | 0.84 | 4.67 | 53% |
| Levski Sofia | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.33 | — | — | 3.00 | 52% |
| Sturm Graz | 3.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | — | — | 4.50 | 37% |
| NEC Nijmegen | 3.50 | 3.75 | 2.00 | — | — | 4.75 | 47% |
| Sparta Praha | 3.50 | 8.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 48% |
| Atletico Madrid | 3.50 | 5.50 | 1.00 | 1.21 | 1.33 | 4.00 | 56% |
| Slovan Bratislava | 3.40 | 4.80 | 1.60 | 0.76 | 1.90 | 3.80 | 40% |
| The New Saints | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 46% |
| FK Crvena Zvezda | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 4% |
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | 3.00 | 5.33 | 4.00 | — | — | 6.00 | 70% |
| Union St. Gilloise | 3.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | — | — | 6.00 | 38% |
| Lille | 2.50 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.62 | 1.85 | 1.00 | 44% |
| Feyenoord | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 0.61 | 1.30 | 3.50 | 38% |
| Galatasaray | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 0.85 | 2.27 | 3.00 | 46% |
| Universitatea Craiova | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 1.00 | 49% |
| Riga | 2.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | — | — | 7.00 | 53% |
| Borac Banja Luka | 2.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 39% |
| Floriana | 2.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 1.00 | 44% |
| Sporting CP | 2.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 1.74 | 1.51 | 5.00 | 41% |
| Napoli | 2.00 | 5.00 | 2.50 | 1.94 | 1.42 | 2.50 | 45% |
| FC Porto | 1.50 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 0.62 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 40% |
| ML Vitebsk | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 1.00 | 51% |
| Tre Fiori | 1.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 32% |
| Como | 1.00 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 1.30 | 0.61 | 5.50 | 50% |
| Sutjeska | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Flora Tallinn | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| FC Iberia 1999 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Petrocub | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| KuPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Vardar Skopje | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Inter Club d'Escaldes | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lincoln Red Imps FC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| KI Klaksvik | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Atert Bissen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Omonia Nicosia | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
UEFA Champions League top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ermedin Demirović | VfB Stuttgart | 4 | 2 |
| N. Tresoldi | Club Brugge KV | 4 | 2 |
| Erling Haaland | Manchester City | 4 | 2 |
| Talisca | Fenerbahçe | 4 | 6 |
| Joy-Lance Mickels | Sabah FA | 4 | 7 |
| F. Flecker | Lask Linz | 3 | 3 |
| Ferran Torres | Paris Saint Germain | 3 | 2 |
| Bradley Barcola | Liverpool | 3 | 2 |
| O. Dembele | Paris Saint Germain | 3 | 2 |
| Nicolas Jackson | Aston Villa | 3 | 2 |
| Harry Kane | Bayern München | 3 | 2 |
| Nika Sikharulashvili | FC Iberia 1999 | 3 | 3 |
| Z. Tripic | Viking | 3 | 4 |
| Reinaldo | Levski Sofia | 3 | 5 |
| Veljko Simić | Sabah FA | 3 | 7 |
| Raphinha | Barcelona | 2 | 1 |
| Gleiker Mendoza | Shakhtar Donetsk | 2 | 2 |
| Karim-David Adeyemi | Barcelona | 2 | 2 |
| T. Douvikas | Como | 2 | 2 |
| R. Barkley | Aston Villa | 2 | 2 |
UEFA Champions League top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamine Yamal | Barcelona | 4 | 2 |
| Y. Dibango | Lask Linz | 3 | 2 |
| O. Dembele | Paris Saint Germain | 3 | 2 |
| Jens Hauge | Bodo/Glimt | 3 | 5 |
| Aleksey Isaev | Sabah FA | 3 | 6 |
| Tymoteusz Puchacz | Sabah FA | 3 | 7 |
| Sandro Cruz | Slovan Bratislava | 3 | 7 |
| A. Guler | Real Madrid | 2 | 1 |
| L. Balaj | Drita | 2 | 2 |
| F. Topic | Dinamo Zagreb | 2 | 3 |
| Konstantinos Tsimikas | Liverpool | 2 | 2 |
| Jeremie Frimpong | Liverpool | 2 | 2 |
| Matías Soulé | AS Roma | 2 | 2 |
| D. Watts | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 2 |
| Angelo Stiller | VfB Stuttgart | 2 | 2 |
| Pau Torres | Aston Villa | 2 | 2 |
| Carlos Forbs | Club Brugge KV | 2 | 2 |
| Nicolás Paz | Como | 2 | 2 |
| Deniz Undav | VfB Stuttgart | 2 | 2 |
| Fabio Fehr | FC Thun | 2 | 2 |