Premier League stats 2026/27

Premier League (England)

Premier League 2026/27 in figures, from 65 matches played. 2.91 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 55% of matches, and both teams scoring in 54%.

Premier League 2026/27 statistics

Goals per game2.91
Home wins · draws · away wins38% · 29% · 32%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals55%
Over 3.5 goals35%
Both teams to score54%
Corners per game (65 matches)9.42
Cards per game (64 matches)4.23
Shots on target per game8.89
Expected goals (xG) per game3.04

Premier League goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Brighton 6 3.00 0.83 67% 33% 67%
Manchester City 7 2.71 1.00 71% 57% 43%
Chelsea 7 2.43 1.86 86% 71% 14%
Brentford 7 1.86 1.14 71% 71% 29%
Arsenal 6 1.67 0.83 67% 33% 50%
Ipswich 7 1.57 2.14 71% 71% 0%
Crystal Palace 6 1.50 2.00 67% 67% 17%
Manchester United 6 1.50 1.50 33% 67% 0%
Newcastle 7 1.43 2.00 71% 71% 14%
Leeds 6 1.33 0.83 33% 67% 33%
Liverpool 7 1.29 1.14 57% 43% 43%
Bournemouth 6 1.17 2.17 67% 83% 0%
Hull City 7 1.14 1.00 43% 43% 43%
Everton 7 1.14 1.00 29% 43% 43%
Aston Villa 7 1.00 1.57 57% 43% 29%
Sunderland 6 1.00 2.00 33% 50% 17%
Fulham 7 1.00 1.43 43% 57% 29%
Nottingham Forest 6 0.83 1.33 50% 50% 17%
Coventry 6 0.83 1.83 50% 17% 17%
Tottenham 6 0.50 1.50 33% 33% 33%

Premier League corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Tottenham 7.00 4.50 1.50 1.10 1.44 3.67 60%
Manchester United 6.67 3.83 1.67 1.76 1.40 5.33 57%
Fulham 6.29 4.29 2.50 1.58 1.50 4.71 57%
Chelsea 6.00 5.43 1.86 1.52 1.58 5.57 47%
Manchester City 5.57 4.14 1.43 2.21 1.42 5.29 64%
Brighton 5.33 5.00 2.33 2.26 1.54 5.50 60%
Everton 5.14 5.14 1.71 1.37 1.42 5.00 47%
Liverpool 4.86 4.43 2.57 1.55 1.20 5.00 56%
Bournemouth 4.67 4.00 3.00 1.37 1.35 5.00 50%
Arsenal 4.67 3.33 1.33 1.90 0.69 5.00 59%
Newcastle 4.57 5.29 2.71 1.15 1.76 3.57 52%
Sunderland 4.50 4.00 2.17 1.74 1.63 4.67 51%
Leeds 4.33 4.50 1.83 1.45 1.61 3.83 44%
Nottingham Forest 4.17 4.67 2.50 1.70 1.20 3.83 49%
Brentford 3.86 5.14 2.86 1.73 1.39 4.14 45%
Hull City 3.71 6.86 3.14 0.78 1.65 3.43 31%
Coventry 3.67 4.83 1.00 1.06 1.75 3.67 38%
Ipswich 3.29 4.71 2.00 1.52 2.04 4.43 43%
Aston Villa 3.14 4.29 2.14 1.13 1.67 3.14 48%
Crystal Palace 2.83 5.33 1.80 1.53 2.22 4.17 44%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Premier League top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
Erling Haaland Manchester City 8 7
Alexander Isak Liverpool 5 6
Joao Pedro Chelsea 5 6
R. Cherki Manchester City 4 6
Morgan Rogers Chelsea 4 7
Brian Brobbey Sunderland 3 5
M. Tavernier Bournemouth 3 6
Bukayo Saka Arsenal 3 6
Mohamed Belloumi Hull City 3 7
Pedro Neto Chelsea 3 7
Bryan Mbeumo Manchester United 3 6
Bruno Fernandes Manchester United 3 6
Pascal Groß Brighton 3 6
Kevin Schade Brentford 3 7
T. Barry Everton 3 7
J. Hinshelwood Brighton 2 1
Z. Flemming Ipswich 2 5
Bruno Guimaraes Arsenal 2 4
Anthony Elanga Newcastle 2 3
Johan Manzambi Aston Villa 2 4

Premier League top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
Pascal Groß Brighton 4 6
Cody Gakpo Liverpool 3 5
Joško Gvardiol Manchester City 3 7
Declan Rice Arsenal 3 6
Evanilson Bournemouth 3 6
Joao Pedro Chelsea 3 6
Daichi Kamada Crystal Palace 3 6
Antoine Semenyo Manchester City 3 7
Cole Palmer Chelsea 3 7
G. Rutter Brighton 2 3
Johan Manzambi Aston Villa 2 4
Philip Foden Manchester City 2 5
Jorrel Hato Chelsea 2 5
Benjamin White Arsenal 2 5
R. Cherki Manchester City 2 6
Maxim De Cuyper Brighton 2 6
Riccardo Calafiori Arsenal 2 6
Matheus Cunha Manchester United 2 6
Mohamed Belloumi Hull City 2 7
Diego Gómez Brighton 2 6