Challenge Cup stats 2026

Challenge Cup (Scotland)

Challenge Cup 2026 in figures, from 120 matches played. 3.92 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 74% of matches, and both teams scoring in 63%.

Challenge Cup 2026 statistics

Goals per game3.92
Home wins · draws · away wins54% · 15% · 31%
Over 1.5 goals88%
Over 2.5 goals74%
Over 3.5 goals52%
Both teams to score63%

Challenge Cup goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Ross County 6 5.00 1.17 100% 67% 33%
Airdrie United 6 3.50 1.33 83% 83% 17%
East Kilbride 6 3.17 2.17 100% 100% 0%
Cove Rangers 6 3.17 1.17 83% 67% 33%
St. Mirren U21 6 3.17 1.33 83% 67% 17%
Celtic II 6 3.00 2.33 100% 100% 0%
Clydebank 6 2.83 0.67 67% 50% 50%
Hearts U21 6 2.83 4.83 100% 67% 0%
Stirling Albion 6 2.67 2.00 83% 100% 0%
Stranraer 6 2.67 2.50 100% 83% 17%
Kelty Hearts 6 2.50 2.50 100% 83% 17%
Elgin City 6 2.33 0.50 50% 17% 67%
Montrose 6 2.17 1.33 83% 67% 33%
East Fife 6 2.17 2.17 83% 83% 0%
Peterhead 6 2.00 0.67 50% 50% 33%
Formartine United 6 2.00 1.67 67% 67% 17%
Alloa Athletic 6 2.00 0.83 67% 67% 33%
Kilmarnock II 6 1.83 2.67 83% 83% 0%
Hamilton Academical 6 1.83 0.67 50% 17% 67%
Clachnacuddin 6 1.83 2.83 83% 67% 17%
Aberdeen U21 6 1.83 1.33 67% 67% 33%
Clyde 6 1.83 2.50 100% 83% 0%
Queen of the South 6 1.83 0.83 33% 50% 33%
Rangers U21 6 1.83 1.83 83% 67% 17%
Berwick Rangers 6 1.83 2.50 67% 67% 33%
Dumbarton 6 1.67 3.17 100% 83% 0%
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 6 1.50 1.83 67% 67% 33%
Annan Athletic 6 1.50 0.83 50% 50% 33%
Spartans 6 1.50 1.17 50% 33% 50%
Banks O' Dee 6 1.33 2.33 67% 67% 17%
Dundee II 6 1.17 2.50 83% 67% 0%
Fraserburgh 6 1.17 3.50 67% 50% 0%
Edinburgh City 6 1.00 1.50 33% 33% 33%
Forfar Athletic 6 1.00 1.50 50% 50% 17%
Cowdenbeath 6 1.00 2.50 83% 83% 0%
Cumbernauld Colts 6 1.00 2.33 67% 67% 0%
Dundee United II 6 0.83 2.33 67% 50% 0%
Motherwell U21 6 0.67 3.33 83% 33% 0%
Hibernian U21 6 0.67 2.33 67% 50% 0%
Gala Fairydean Rovers 6 0.50 2.83 67% 33% 17%