MTN 8 stats 2026

MTN 8 (South Africa)

MTN 8 2026 in figures, from 9 matches played. 3.11 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 56% of matches, and both teams scoring in 44%.

MTN 8 2026 statistics

Goals per game3.11
Home wins · draws · away wins33% · 0% · 67%
Over 1.5 goals67%
Over 2.5 goals56%
Over 3.5 goals33%
Both teams to score44%

MTN 8 goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Amazulu 1 3.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
Mamelodi Sundowns 4 2.00 1.25 50% 50% 25%
Polokwane City 1 2.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Orlando Pirates 4 1.50 0.75 50% 25% 50%
Sekhukhune United 3 1.33 2.33 67% 33% 0%
Golden Arrows 3 1.33 1.00 33% 33% 67%
Durban City 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Kaizer Chiefs 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%