National League stats 2026/27

National League (England)

National League 2026/27 in figures, from 155 matches played. 3.10 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 61% of matches, and both teams scoring in 63%.

National League 2026/27 statistics

Goals per game3.10
Home wins · draws · away wins46% · 18% · 36%
Over 1.5 goals81%
Over 2.5 goals61%
Over 3.5 goals38%
Both teams to score63%

National League goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Boreham Wood 13 2.62 1.00 85% 77% 23%
Yeovil Town 13 2.46 1.15 62% 69% 31%
Southend 13 2.38 1.46 77% 92% 8%
Harrogate Town 13 2.23 1.31 77% 69% 31%
Worthing 13 2.08 1.38 77% 77% 23%
AFC Fylde 13 1.85 1.38 69% 69% 23%
Carlisle 13 1.77 1.54 54% 77% 15%
FC Halifax Town 13 1.69 1.15 54% 62% 31%
Barrow 13 1.69 1.23 69% 62% 23%
Tamworth 13 1.62 2.31 85% 85% 15%
Forest Green 12 1.58 1.83 67% 67% 17%
Altrincham 13 1.54 1.46 77% 69% 15%
Woking 13 1.54 1.54 46% 54% 8%
Aldershot Town 13 1.38 1.23 46% 69% 15%
Wealdstone 13 1.31 1.85 62% 62% 15%
Scunthorpe 12 1.25 1.75 50% 50% 8%
Kidderminster Harriers 13 1.15 0.92 31% 46% 38%
AFC Hornchurch 13 1.15 1.46 62% 31% 31%
Boston United 13 1.15 1.77 54% 62% 15%
Eastleigh 13 1.08 1.54 46% 69% 15%
Sutton Utd 13 1.08 1.38 38% 38% 23%
Solihull Moors 13 1.00 2.69 69% 62% 8%
Hartlepool 13 0.92 1.46 38% 38% 23%
Gateshead 13 0.62 2.38 62% 46% 8%