National League stats 2026/27
National League 2026/27 in figures, from 155 matches played. 3.10 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 61% of matches, and both teams scoring in 63%.
National League 2026/27 statistics
| Goals per game | 3.10 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 46% · 18% · 36% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 61% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 38% |
| Both teams to score | 63% |
National League goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boreham Wood | 13 | 2.62 | 1.00 | 85% | 77% | 23% |
| Yeovil Town | 13 | 2.46 | 1.15 | 62% | 69% | 31% |
| Southend | 13 | 2.38 | 1.46 | 77% | 92% | 8% |
| Harrogate Town | 13 | 2.23 | 1.31 | 77% | 69% | 31% |
| Worthing | 13 | 2.08 | 1.38 | 77% | 77% | 23% |
| AFC Fylde | 13 | 1.85 | 1.38 | 69% | 69% | 23% |
| Carlisle | 13 | 1.77 | 1.54 | 54% | 77% | 15% |
| FC Halifax Town | 13 | 1.69 | 1.15 | 54% | 62% | 31% |
| Barrow | 13 | 1.69 | 1.23 | 69% | 62% | 23% |
| Tamworth | 13 | 1.62 | 2.31 | 85% | 85% | 15% |
| Forest Green | 12 | 1.58 | 1.83 | 67% | 67% | 17% |
| Altrincham | 13 | 1.54 | 1.46 | 77% | 69% | 15% |
| Woking | 13 | 1.54 | 1.54 | 46% | 54% | 8% |
| Aldershot Town | 13 | 1.38 | 1.23 | 46% | 69% | 15% |
| Wealdstone | 13 | 1.31 | 1.85 | 62% | 62% | 15% |
| Scunthorpe | 12 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 50% | 50% | 8% |
| Kidderminster Harriers | 13 | 1.15 | 0.92 | 31% | 46% | 38% |
| AFC Hornchurch | 13 | 1.15 | 1.46 | 62% | 31% | 31% |
| Boston United | 13 | 1.15 | 1.77 | 54% | 62% | 15% |
| Eastleigh | 13 | 1.08 | 1.54 | 46% | 69% | 15% |
| Sutton Utd | 13 | 1.08 | 1.38 | 38% | 38% | 23% |
| Solihull Moors | 13 | 1.00 | 2.69 | 69% | 62% | 8% |
| Hartlepool | 13 | 0.92 | 1.46 | 38% | 38% | 23% |
| Gateshead | 13 | 0.62 | 2.38 | 62% | 46% | 8% |