Cupa României stats 2026

Cupa României (Romania)

Cupa României 2026 in figures, from 124 matches played. 3.44 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 69% of matches, and both teams scoring in 51%.

Cupa României 2026 statistics

Goals per game3.44
Home wins · draws · away wins33% · 14% · 53%
Over 1.5 goals79%
Over 2.5 goals69%
Over 3.5 goals44%
Both teams to score51%

Cupa României goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Bradul Putna 2 5.00 1.00 100% 50% 50%
Metalurgistul Cugir 2 5.00 0.50 50% 0% 50%
Unirea Braniştea 2 4.50 2.00 100% 50% 50%
Dinamo Bucuresti 2 4.50 1.50 100% 100% 0%
Filiaşi 2 4.00 1.50 100% 50% 50%
Flacăra Moreni 2 4.00 1.00 100% 50% 50%
Olimpic Zărneşti 2 4.00 2.50 100% 100% 0%
Concordia 4 3.75 1.25 75% 100% 0%
Berca 2 3.50 2.50 100% 100% 0%
Minaur Baia Mare 3 3.33 1.33 100% 67% 33%
Înainte Modelu 2 3.00 1.00 50% 0% 50%
SCM Zalău 2 3.00 1.00 50% 50% 0%
Unirea Sântana 2 3.00 1.50 100% 50% 50%
Petrolul Ploiesti 3 3.00 1.00 67% 33% 33%
Universitatea Alba Iulia 1 3.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
Păuleşti 2 3.00 2.50 100% 50% 0%
Domnesti IF 2 2.50 4.50 100% 100% 0%
Sighetu Marmaţiei 2 2.50 2.00 100% 100% 0%
FCSB 2 2.50 0.50 50% 0% 50%
Uta Arad 2 2.50 1.00 100% 50% 50%
CSM Reşiţa 2 2.50 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Popești-Leordeni 2 2.50 1.50 100% 0% 50%
Tunari 3 2.33 1.33 100% 67% 33%
CSM Adjud 3 2.33 1.67 100% 67% 33%
Baicoi 3 2.33 2.33 100% 100% 0%
Progresul Mogosoaia 3 2.33 1.33 100% 33% 67%
Sporting Lieşti 5 2.20 1.80 80% 80% 20%
CSA Steaua Bucureşti 2 2.00 1.00 100% 50% 50%
Agricola Borcea 2 2.00 2.50 100% 100% 0%
Unirea Slobozia 2 2.00 1.00 50% 50% 0%
Progresul Spartac 6 2.00 2.33 83% 67% 17%
Gheorgheni 3 2.00 0.67 33% 0% 67%
Metalul Buzău 2 2.00 1.00 50% 50% 50%
CIL Blaj 4 2.00 1.75 75% 75% 25%
Corona Braşov 6 2.00 1.50 83% 67% 17%
Bolintin Vale 2 2.00 2.50 100% 100% 0%
Bihor Oradea 4 2.00 0.75 75% 50% 50%
CFR 1907 Cluj 2 2.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Universitatea Cluj 2 2.00 0.50 50% 50% 50%
Unirea Alba Iulia 1 2.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Axiopolis 2 2.00 2.50 100% 100% 0%
Valenii de Munte 1 2.00 5.00 100% 100% 0%
Unirea Bascov 1 2.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Axi Adunații-Copăceni 1 2.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Agigea 1 2.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Vulturii Fărcăşeşti 1 2.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Kids Tâmpa Braşov 1 2.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Blejoi 1 2.00 6.00 100% 100% 0%
FC Bacau 4 1.75 0.50 75% 25% 75%
Dunarea Calarasi 3 1.67 1.33 67% 33% 33%
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu 3 1.67 1.33 100% 33% 33%
Jiul Petroşani 3 1.67 0.33 33% 0% 67%
CSM Targu Jiu 3 1.67 0.67 33% 33% 67%
Timişul Şag 3 1.67 1.67 67% 67% 33%
FC Botosani 3 1.67 1.33 67% 67% 0%
Csikszereda 3 1.67 1.00 67% 67% 33%
CS Afumati 2 1.50 0.50 50% 0% 50%
ASA Targu Mures 2 1.50 1.00 50% 50% 50%
Slatina 2 1.50 1.00 50% 0% 50%
ACS Mediaş 2022 2 1.50 1.00 50% 50% 50%
Voința Crevedia 2 1.50 2.00 100% 50% 0%
Arges Pitesti 2 1.50 2.50 100% 0% 50%
Universitatea Craiova 2 1.50 1.00 50% 100% 0%
Viitorul Cluj 2 1.50 3.50 100% 100% 0%
Aerostar Bacau 2 1.50 1.00 50% 50% 0%
Corvinul Hunedoara 3 1.33 0.67 33% 33% 67%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 3 1.33 1.33 33% 67% 33%
Chindia Targoviste 4 1.25 2.00 50% 75% 0%
USV Iaşi 4 1.25 0.75 50% 50% 50%
Oltul Curtişoara 3 1.00 2.00 67% 33% 33%
Metaloglobus 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Ştefăneşti 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Târgu Secuiesc 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Săcele 2 1.00 2.50 100% 50% 0%
Cetatea 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Păușești 2 1.00 1.50 50% 50% 0%
Caransebes 2 1.00 0.50 50% 50% 50%
FC Voluntari 3 1.00 0.33 0% 33% 67%
Viitorul Şelimbăr 1 1.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Rapid 2 1.00 0.00 0% 0% 100%
FC Politehnica Timisoara 4 1.00 1.00 25% 50% 25%
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung 1 1.00 1.00 0% 100% 0%
Plopeni 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Gilortul 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Gloria Băneasa 1 1.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Unirea Tășnad 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Urban Titu 1 1.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Oţelul 1 1.00 5.00 100% 100% 0%
Unirea Dej 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Sănătatea Cluj 2 1.00 1.50 50% 50% 0%
Ghiroda şi Giarmata Vii 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Chiesd 1 1.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
CSM FC Vaslui 1 1.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Crişul Sântandrei 3 0.67 1.33 67% 33% 33%
Minerul Lupeni 5 0.60 0.80 20% 20% 60%
Pucioasa 2 0.50 3.50 50% 0% 50%
Viitorul Onesti 2 0.50 1.50 50% 0% 50%
Gloria Bistriţa 4 0.50 0.50 0% 0% 75%
Sânmartin 2 0.50 0.00 0% 0% 100%
CSM Ramnicu Valcea 2 0.50 0.50 0% 50% 50%
CSM Satu Mare 1 0.00 5.00 100% 0% 0%
Farul Constanta 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Academica Balș 1 0.00 0.00 0% 0% 100%
Recolta Gheorghe Doja 1 0.00 6.00 100% 0% 0%
Victoria Traian 1 0.00 7.00 100% 0% 0%
Odorheiu Secuiesc 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Dumbrăviţa 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Cetatea Suceava 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
CS Dinamo București 1 0.00 5.00 100% 0% 0%
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 1 0.00 5.00 100% 0% 0%
Viitorul Arad 1 0.00 4.00 100% 0% 0%
Unirea DMO 1 0.00 4.00 100% 0% 0%
Bihorul Beiuş 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Bucovina Rădăuţi 1 0.00 9.00 100% 0% 0%
Hidro Mecanica Sugag 1 0.00 10.00 100% 0% 0%
Inter Sibiu 1 0.00 2.00 0% 0% 0%
Alexandria 1 0.00 3.00 100% 0% 0%
LPS HD Clinceni 1 0.00 3.00 100% 0% 0%
Progresul Pecica 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
U Craiova 1948 1 0.00 5.00 100% 0% 0%
Stiinta Miroslava 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Progresul Fundulea 1 0.00 2.00 0% 0% 0%
Tricolorul Breaza 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Râmnicu Sărat 1 0.00 3.00 100% 0% 0%