OFC Nations Cup stats 2024

OFC Nations Cup

OFC Nations Cup 2024 in figures, from 16 matches played. 3.31 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 62% of matches, and both teams scoring in 44%.

OFC Nations Cup 2024 statistics

Goals per game3.31
Home wins · draws · away wins50% · 6% · 44%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals62%
Over 3.5 goals31%
Both teams to score44%

OFC Nations Cup goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
New Zealand 4 3.75 0.00 100% 0% 100%
Fiji 5 3.40 1.20 80% 80% 20%
Samoa 5 1.40 2.80 60% 60% 20%
Papua New Guinea 3 1.33 2.33 67% 100% 0%
Tahiti 5 1.00 1.60 40% 40% 20%
Vanuatu 4 0.75 2.00 75% 25% 25%
Cook Islands 2 0.50 0.50 0% 0% 50%
Tonga 2 0.50 2.50 50% 50% 0%
Solomon Islands 2 0.00 2.00 50% 0% 0%