NPFL stats 2027/28

NPFL (Nigeria)

NPFL 2027/28 in figures, from 83 matches played. 2.42 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 42% of matches, and both teams scoring in 47%.

NPFL 2027/28 statistics

Goals per game2.42
Home wins · draws · away wins61% · 30% · 8%
Over 1.5 goals71%
Over 2.5 goals42%
Over 3.5 goals27%
Both teams to score47%

NPFL goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Enugu Rangers 8 1.75 1.13 50% 62% 25%
Bendel Insurance 8 1.75 1.63 88% 75% 0%
Rivers United 8 1.63 0.25 12% 25% 75%
Plateau United 8 1.63 1.00 38% 38% 38%
Barau FC 8 1.50 1.13 50% 62% 38%
Kano Pillars 8 1.38 1.38 50% 62% 25%
Enyimba 8 1.38 1.75 50% 50% 25%
Ikorodu City 8 1.25 0.88 38% 38% 50%
Sporting Lagos 8 1.25 1.13 38% 50% 25%
Katsina United 8 1.25 1.38 38% 62% 12%
Doma United 9 1.22 1.22 33% 44% 44%
Shooting Stars 9 1.11 1.33 44% 44% 33%
Kwara United 9 1.11 1.11 44% 44% 11%
Ranchers Bees 9 1.11 1.44 67% 56% 33%
Nasarawa United 8 1.00 1.00 38% 50% 50%
Abia Warriors 9 1.00 1.33 44% 33% 44%
Kun Khalifat FC 9 0.89 1.67 33% 33% 44%
Niger Tornadoes 8 0.75 0.88 25% 38% 38%
Warri Wolves 8 0.75 0.88 25% 25% 38%
Inter Lagos 8 0.63 1.63 38% 50% 12%