Taça de Portugal stats 2026

Taça de Portugal

Taça de Portugal 2026 in figures, from 114 matches played. 3.18 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 58% of matches, and both teams scoring in 39%.

Taça de Portugal 2026 statistics

Goals per game3.18
Home wins · draws · away wins44% · 10% · 46%
Over 1.5 goals70%
Over 2.5 goals58%
Over 3.5 goals41%
Both teams to score39%

Taça de Portugal goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
O Elvas 2 4.50 1.00 50% 0% 50%
Portel 2 4.00 0.50 50% 0% 50%
Vianense 3 4.00 0.33 67% 33% 67%
Guarda 2 4.00 1.50 100% 50% 50%
Arouca 1 4.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Bragança 3 3.67 1.00 100% 67% 33%
Alcochetense 3 3.67 0.67 67% 33% 67%
União Santarém 2 3.50 1.50 100% 50% 50%
Academica 2 3.50 1.50 100% 100% 0%
Tondela 2 3.50 0.50 50% 50% 50%
UD da Serra 3 3.33 1.33 67% 67% 33%
Madalena 2 3.00 2.50 100% 100% 0%
Juventude Évora 2 3.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Varzim 2 3.00 1.50 100% 100% 0%
Atlético CP 3 3.00 0.33 67% 33% 67%
União Lamas 1 3.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Paredes 3 3.00 0.67 67% 67% 33%
Amora 1 3.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
GIL Vicente 1 3.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Sanjoanense 3 2.67 0.33 67% 33% 67%
Fazendense 3 2.67 1.00 67% 67% 33%
Fátima 3 2.67 0.67 67% 67% 33%
Os Limianos 3 2.67 1.00 100% 67% 33%
Mafra 3 2.67 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Brito 2 2.50 0.50 50% 0% 50%
Mação 2 2.50 1.50 100% 0% 50%
Lusitânia Lourosa 2 2.50 1.00 100% 100% 0%
Sacavenense 2 2.50 0.50 50% 0% 50%
Oliveirense 2 2.50 1.00 100% 50% 50%
Chaves 2 2.50 1.50 100% 100% 0%
CF Os Belenenses 3 2.33 1.67 67% 67% 33%
Os Marialvas 3 2.00 0.67 67% 33% 67%
Amarante 2 2.00 1.50 50% 50% 50%
Recreativa de Lamelas 2 2.00 1.00 50% 50% 0%
Farense 2 2.00 0.00 50% 0% 100%
Leixoes 2 2.00 0.50 50% 0% 50%
Vitória de Sernache 3 2.00 0.33 67% 33% 67%
Santa Clara 1 2.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Machico 1 2.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Atlético Malveira 1 2.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Santo Antonio 2 2.00 2.00 100% 50% 50%
Rebordosa 1 2.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
SC Barreiro 1 2.00 5.00 100% 100% 0%
Maritimo 1 2.00 1.00 100% 100% 0%
Tirsense 1 2.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
União de Leiria 2 2.00 0.50 50% 50% 50%
Estrela 1 2.00 1.00 100% 100% 0%
Alpendorada 3 1.67 1.00 67% 33% 33%
Oliveira Hospital 3 1.67 1.00 33% 67% 33%
Fafe 3 1.67 0.33 33% 0% 67%
Leça 2 1.50 0.00 0% 0% 100%
FC Serpa 2 1.50 1.00 50% 50% 50%
Sintrense 2 1.50 1.50 50% 50% 0%
AVS 2 1.50 0.00 0% 0% 100%
CF Benfica 2 1.50 1.00 50% 0% 50%
Felgueiras 1932 2 1.50 0.00 0% 0% 100%
Naval 1893 2 1.50 1.50 50% 50% 0%
Aljustrelense 2 1.50 1.50 100% 0% 50%
Beira-Mar 2 1.50 2.50 50% 50% 0%
Portimonense 2 1.50 0.50 50% 50% 50%
Vitoria Setubal 2 1.50 0.50 0% 50% 50%
Salgueiros 3 1.33 0.67 33% 67% 33%
Ançã 1 1.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
Ginásio Figueirense 1 1.00 6.00 100% 100% 0%
Celoricense 2 1.00 3.00 50% 50% 50%
Olhanense 2 1.00 0.50 0% 50% 50%
Merelinense 2 1.00 2.50 50% 0% 50%
Louletano 3 1.00 0.67 33% 33% 33%
Vitória SC 1 1.00 0.00 0% 0% 100%
Casa Pia 1 1.00 0.00 0% 0% 100%
Penafiel 2 1.00 1.00 50% 50% 0%
Maria da Fonte 2 1.00 2.50 50% 50% 50%
Sousense 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
Caldas 1 1.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Camacha 2 1.00 1.50 50% 50% 0%
Benfica Castelo Branco 1 1.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
AD Nogueirense 1 1.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Real 2 1.00 2.00 50% 50% 50%
Trofense 1 1.00 5.00 100% 100% 0%
Lusitano Évora 1911 1 1.00 2.00 100% 100% 0%
União Montemor 1 1.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
Correlhã 1 1.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
Ermesinde 1 1.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Imortal Albufeira 1 1.00 5.00 100% 100% 0%
Estrela Calheta 1 1.00 3.00 100% 100% 0%
Lagoa 1 1.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
Vinhais 1 1.00 4.00 100% 100% 0%
Estoril 1 1.00 1.00 0% 100% 0%
Rio Ave 1 1.00 0.00 0% 0% 100%
AD Marco 09 3 0.67 1.00 33% 0% 67%
Florgrade 3 0.67 0.67 33% 33% 67%
Cinfães 2 0.50 2.00 50% 0% 50%
Alcains 2 0.50 1.00 0% 0% 50%
Vizela 2 0.50 0.50 0% 0% 50%
Vila Pouca 1 0.00 5.00 100% 0% 0%
Mortágua 2 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 50%
Ovarense 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Ponte da Barca 2 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 50%
Academico Viseu 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Nacional 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Académico do Fundão 1 0.00 6.00 100% 0% 0%
Castrense 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Espinho 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Mocarriense 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Ferreiras 1 0.00 3.00 100% 0% 0%
AD Fornos Algodres 1 0.00 4.00 100% 0% 0%
Gavionenses 1 0.00 5.00 100% 0% 0%
Uniao Nogueirense 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Atlético Arcos 1 0.00 2.00 0% 0% 0%
Sourense 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Pacos de Brandao 1 0.00 3.00 100% 0% 0%
Minas de Argozelo 1 0.00 8.00 100% 0% 0%
Angrense 1 0.00 5.00 100% 0% 0%
Sertanense 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Montalegre 1 0.00 0.00 0% 0% 100%
SC Covilha 1 0.00 0.00 0% 0% 100%
Olímpico do Montijo 1 0.00 4.00 100% 0% 0%
Portalegrense 1 0.00 3.00 100% 0% 0%
1º Dezembro 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
O Grandolense 1 0.00 2.00 0% 0% 0%
Penalva Castelo 1 0.00 4.00 100% 0% 0%
São João Ver 1 0.00 0.00 0% 0% 100%
Rebordelo 1 0.00 4.00 100% 0% 0%
Uniao de Pombal 1 0.00 5.00 100% 0% 0%
Viana Alentejo 1 0.00 3.00 100% 0% 0%
Fayal 1 0.00 8.00 100% 0% 0%
Maia Lidador 2 0.00 0.50 0% 0% 50%
Vila Meã 1 0.00 0.00 0% 0% 100%
Messejanense 1 0.00 8.00 100% 0% 0%
Nazarenos 1 0.00 3.00 100% 0% 0%
São Roque (Açores) 1 0.00 9.00 100% 0% 0%
Moreirense 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Pevidem 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Pacos Ferreira 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Régua 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Castro Daire 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Lajense 1 0.00 4.00 100% 0% 0%
Bombarralense 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Feirense 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%
Alverca 1 0.00 2.00 0% 0% 0%
Famalicao 1 0.00 1.00 0% 0% 0%