Division Profesional - Apertura stats 2026
Division Profesional - Apertura 2026 in figures, from 131 matches played. 2.44 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 43% of matches, and both teams scoring in 51%.
Division Profesional - Apertura 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.44 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 44% · 28% · 27% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 43% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% |
| Both teams to score | 51% |
| Corners per game (122 matches) | 8.40 |
| Cards per game (120 matches) | 4.83 |
| Shots on target per game | 7.98 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 2.61 |
Division Profesional - Apertura goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olimpia | 21 | 1.62 | 0.81 | 43% | 52% | 43% |
| Deportivo Recoleta | 22 | 1.59 | 1.45 | 64% | 68% | 18% |
| Libertad Asuncion | 22 | 1.55 | 1.18 | 45% | 41% | 32% |
| Cerro Porteno | 21 | 1.43 | 0.90 | 33% | 38% | 48% |
| Nacional Asuncion | 22 | 1.41 | 1.00 | 45% | 68% | 27% |
| Sportivo Trinidense | 22 | 1.36 | 1.09 | 50% | 73% | 23% |
| Club Guarani | 22 | 1.23 | 1.05 | 41% | 45% | 36% |
| Sportivo Ameliano | 22 | 1.23 | 0.95 | 36% | 59% | 23% |
| Sportivo Luqueno | 22 | 1.09 | 1.50 | 55% | 64% | 9% |
| 2 de Mayo | 22 | 0.82 | 1.59 | 41% | 45% | 27% |
| Rubio NU | 22 | 0.68 | 1.18 | 23% | 18% | 36% |
| Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 22 | 0.64 | 1.86 | 36% | 41% | 23% |
Division Profesional - Apertura corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerro Porteno | 5.00 | 4.05 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 1.41 | 4.76 | 57% |
| Nacional Asuncion | 4.95 | 3.71 | 2.67 | 1.47 | 0.90 | 4.00 | 53% |
| Olimpia | 4.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.71 | 0.82 | 5.35 | 57% |
| Libertad Asuncion | 4.57 | 3.76 | 2.32 | 1.65 | 1.00 | 4.67 | 54% |
| Club Guarani | 4.32 | 3.73 | 2.86 | 1.33 | 1.23 | 3.68 | 47% |
| Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 4.23 | 4.62 | 2.58 | 1.00 | 1.81 | 2.92 | 44% |
| Sportivo Trinidense | 4.14 | 4.52 | 2.76 | 1.32 | 1.14 | 4.24 | 41% |
| Sportivo Ameliano | 4.10 | 4.29 | 2.29 | 1.42 | 1.10 | 3.67 | 52% |
| Rubio NU | 4.00 | 4.50 | 2.37 | 1.06 | 1.22 | 3.35 | 44% |
| Deportivo Recoleta | 3.64 | 5.23 | 2.05 | 1.24 | 1.37 | 3.91 | 51% |
| 2 de Mayo | 3.38 | 3.90 | 2.24 | 0.94 | 1.62 | 2.90 | 50% |
| Sportivo Luqueno | 3.38 | 4.90 | 2.33 | 1.08 | 1.60 | 4.10 | 47% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Division Profesional - Apertura top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. Wlk | Deportivo Recoleta | 13 | 18 |
| Lorenzo Melgarejo | Libertad Asuncion | 11 | 17 |
| I. Maggi | Sportivo Luqueno | 10 | 20 |
| E. Vera | Sportivo Ameliano | 8 | 18 |
| Antolín Alcáraz | Olimpia | 7 | 18 |
| F. Romero | Sportivo Trinidense | 7 | 18 |
| N. Camacho | Sportivo Trinidense | 6 | 17 |
| A. González | Deportivo Recoleta | 6 | 16 |
| Estiven Osmar Pérez Yegros | Rubio NU | 6 | 19 |
| I. Bailone | Nacional Asuncion | 5 | 18 |
| D. Acosta | 2 de Mayo | 5 | 18 |
| C. Domínguez | Cerro Porteno | 5 | 14 |
| I. Aliseda | Cerro Porteno | 5 | 16 |
| W. Báez | Deportivo Recoleta | 5 | 20 |
| Hugo Benítez | Nacional Asuncion | 4 | 14 |
| J. Iturbe | Cerro Porteno | 4 | 12 |
| D. Fernández | Club Guarani | 4 | 22 |
| S. Quintana | Sportivo Luqueno | 4 | 19 |
| R. Ortiz | Deportivo Recoleta | 3 | 15 |
| F. Cáceres | 2 de Mayo | 3 | 14 |
Division Profesional - Apertura top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| W. Báez | Deportivo Recoleta | 8 | 20 |
| K. Parzajuk | Deportivo Recoleta | 4 | 16 |
| A. Fretes | Libertad Asuncion | 4 | 19 |
| D. Fernández | Club Guarani | 4 | 22 |
| R. Cabral | Sportivo Ameliano | 4 | 20 |
| H. Villamayor | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 3 | 10 |
| Junior Alexander Noguera Machuca | Deportivo Recoleta | 3 | 10 |
| F. Carrizo | Libertad Asuncion | 3 | 16 |
| A. Fariña | 2 de Mayo | 3 | 12 |
| L. Comas | Sportivo Luqueno | 3 | 15 |
| D. Rodríguez | Club Guarani | 3 | 14 |
| Hugo Quintana | Olimpia | 3 | 18 |
| I. Valdez | Nacional Asuncion | 3 | 17 |
| Alexis Cañete | Nacional Asuncion | 3 | 21 |
| B. Ferreira | Deportivo Recoleta | 2 | 8 |
| N. Romero | Club Guarani | 2 | 10 |
| C. Miño | Club Guarani | 2 | 8 |
| O. Giménez | Sportivo Trinidense | 2 | 18 |
| R. Benitez | Olimpia | 2 | 8 |
| Richard Sánchez | Olimpia | 2 | 8 |