Division Profesional - Apertura stats 2026

Division Profesional - Apertura (Paraguay)

Division Profesional - Apertura 2026 in figures, from 131 matches played. 2.44 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 43% of matches, and both teams scoring in 51%.

Division Profesional - Apertura 2026 statistics

Goals per game2.44
Home wins · draws · away wins44% · 28% · 27%
Over 1.5 goals70%
Over 2.5 goals43%
Over 3.5 goals21%
Both teams to score51%
Corners per game (122 matches)8.40
Cards per game (120 matches)4.83
Shots on target per game7.98
Expected goals (xG) per game2.61

Division Profesional - Apertura goals, over/under & BTTS by team

TeamPScoredConcededO2.5BTTSClean
Olimpia 21 1.62 0.81 43% 52% 43%
Deportivo Recoleta 22 1.59 1.45 64% 68% 18%
Libertad Asuncion 22 1.55 1.18 45% 41% 32%
Cerro Porteno 21 1.43 0.90 33% 38% 48%
Nacional Asuncion 22 1.41 1.00 45% 68% 27%
Sportivo Trinidense 22 1.36 1.09 50% 73% 23%
Club Guarani 22 1.23 1.05 41% 45% 36%
Sportivo Ameliano 22 1.23 0.95 36% 59% 23%
Sportivo Luqueno 22 1.09 1.50 55% 64% 9%
2 de Mayo 22 0.82 1.59 41% 45% 27%
Rubio NU 22 0.68 1.18 23% 18% 36%
Club Sp. San Lorenzo 22 0.64 1.86 36% 41% 23%

Division Profesional - Apertura corners, cards, xG & possession by team

TeamCornersAgainstCardsxGxGASoTPoss.
Cerro Porteno 5.00 4.05 2.05 1.65 1.41 4.76 57%
Nacional Asuncion 4.95 3.71 2.67 1.47 0.90 4.00 53%
Olimpia 4.75 3.30 2.50 1.71 0.82 5.35 57%
Libertad Asuncion 4.57 3.76 2.32 1.65 1.00 4.67 54%
Club Guarani 4.32 3.73 2.86 1.33 1.23 3.68 47%
Club Sp. San Lorenzo 4.23 4.62 2.58 1.00 1.81 2.92 44%
Sportivo Trinidense 4.14 4.52 2.76 1.32 1.14 4.24 41%
Sportivo Ameliano 4.10 4.29 2.29 1.42 1.10 3.67 52%
Rubio NU 4.00 4.50 2.37 1.06 1.22 3.35 44%
Deportivo Recoleta 3.64 5.23 2.05 1.24 1.37 3.91 51%
2 de Mayo 3.38 3.90 2.24 0.94 1.62 2.90 50%
Sportivo Luqueno 3.38 4.90 2.33 1.08 1.60 4.10 47%

Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.

Division Profesional - Apertura top scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsApps
A. Wlk Deportivo Recoleta 13 18
Lorenzo Melgarejo Libertad Asuncion 11 17
I. Maggi Sportivo Luqueno 10 20
E. Vera Sportivo Ameliano 8 18
Antolín Alcáraz Olimpia 7 18
F. Romero Sportivo Trinidense 7 18
N. Camacho Sportivo Trinidense 6 17
A. González Deportivo Recoleta 6 16
Estiven Osmar Pérez Yegros Rubio NU 6 19
I. Bailone Nacional Asuncion 5 18
D. Acosta 2 de Mayo 5 18
C. Domínguez Cerro Porteno 5 14
I. Aliseda Cerro Porteno 5 16
W. Báez Deportivo Recoleta 5 20
Hugo Benítez Nacional Asuncion 4 14
J. Iturbe Cerro Porteno 4 12
D. Fernández Club Guarani 4 22
S. Quintana Sportivo Luqueno 4 19
R. Ortiz Deportivo Recoleta 3 15
F. Cáceres 2 de Mayo 3 14

Division Profesional - Apertura top assists

PlayerTeamAssistsApps
W. Báez Deportivo Recoleta 8 20
K. Parzajuk Deportivo Recoleta 4 16
A. Fretes Libertad Asuncion 4 19
D. Fernández Club Guarani 4 22
R. Cabral Sportivo Ameliano 4 20
H. Villamayor Club Sp. San Lorenzo 3 10
Junior Alexander Noguera Machuca Deportivo Recoleta 3 10
F. Carrizo Libertad Asuncion 3 16
A. Fariña 2 de Mayo 3 12
L. Comas Sportivo Luqueno 3 15
D. Rodríguez Club Guarani 3 14
Hugo Quintana Olimpia 3 18
I. Valdez Nacional Asuncion 3 17
Alexis Cañete Nacional Asuncion 3 21
B. Ferreira Deportivo Recoleta 2 8
N. Romero Club Guarani 2 10
C. Miño Club Guarani 2 8
O. Giménez Sportivo Trinidense 2 18
R. Benitez Olimpia 2 8
Richard Sánchez Olimpia 2 8