Coppa Italia stats 2026
Coppa Italia 2026 in figures, from 28 matches played. 3.04 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 50% of matches, and both teams scoring in 50%.
Coppa Italia 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 3.04 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 68% · 18% · 14% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32% |
| Both teams to score | 50% |
| Corners per game (24 matches) | 9.08 |
| Cards per game (24 matches) | 2.83 |
| Shots on target per game | 9.25 |
Coppa Italia goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiorentina | 2 | 3.50 | 0.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Palermo | 2 | 3.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Benevento | 2 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Ravenna | 1 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Genoa | 2 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Frosinone | 2 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Mantova | 2 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Ascoli | 2 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Venezia | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Modena | 1 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Catanzaro | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Monza | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Sassuolo | 2 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Cremonese | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Hellas Verona | 2 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Virtus Entella | 1 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Udinese | 2 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Juve Stabia | 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Sudtirol | 2 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Cagliari | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Arezzo | 2 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Potenza | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Vicenza Virtus | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Empoli | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Parma | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Torino | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Catania | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Pisa | 2 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Lazio | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Padova | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Carrarese | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Avellino | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Union Brescia | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cesena | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Sampdoria | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Lecce | 1 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Coppa Italia corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genoa | 9.00 | 2.50 | 0.50 | — | — | 8.00 | 46% |
| Lecce | 8.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 55% |
| Lazio | 7.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 70% |
| Virtus Entella | 7.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 46% |
| Monza | 6.50 | 4.50 | 0.50 | — | — | 6.50 | 51% |
| Parma | 6.50 | 7.50 | 1.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 44% |
| Padova | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 53% |
| Venezia | 6.00 | 5.50 | 0.50 | — | — | 7.00 | 64% |
| Torino | 6.00 | 5.50 | 0.50 | — | — | 1.50 | 63% |
| Cremonese | 6.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 4.50 | 51% |
| Benevento | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 61% |
| Catania | 5.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 61% |
| Sassuolo | 5.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 5.50 | 52% |
| Cesena | 5.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 43% |
| Frosinone | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | — | — | 7.00 | 53% |
| Cagliari | 4.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | — | — | 3.50 | 54% |
| Udinese | 4.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 5.00 | 41% |
| Arezzo | 4.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 54% |
| Sampdoria | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 49% |
| Empoli | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 41% |
| Hellas Verona | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.00 | — | — | 4.50 | 46% |
| Sudtirol | 3.50 | 5.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 2.50 | 46% |
| Fiorentina | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 | — | — | 7.00 | 46% |
| Modena | 3.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 37% |
| Carrarese | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | — | — | 3.00 | 28% |
| Mantova | 2.50 | 5.00 | 1.50 | — | — | 7.50 | 44% |
| Palermo | 2.50 | 5.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 7.00 | 44% |
| Ascoli | 2.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 62% |
| Juve Stabia | 2.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | — | — | 7.00 | 46% |
| Pisa | 2.00 | 3.50 | 1.00 | — | — | 2.50 | 53% |
| Avellino | 1.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 2.00 | 44% |
| Catanzaro | 0.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | — | — | 4.00 | 55% |
| Union Brescia | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Potenza | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ravenna | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Vicenza Virtus | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Coppa Italia top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Pohjanpalo | Palermo | 3 | 2 |
| G. Ambrosino | Modena | 2 | 1 |
| S. Lontani | Parma | 2 | 1 |
| G. Varela | Monza | 2 | 1 |
| Giorgi Kvernadze | Frosinone | 2 | 1 |
| Vakoun Bayo | Udinese | 2 | 1 |
| Akor Adams | Venezia | 2 | 2 |
| F. Ruocco | Mantova | 2 | 2 |
| E. Havel | Genoa | 1 | 1 |
| Pote | Fiorentina | 1 | 1 |
| D. Stückler | Cremonese | 1 | 1 |
| Albert Guðmundsson | Fiorentina | 1 | 1 |
| A. Deiola | Cagliari | 1 | 2 |
| Aleksa Terzić | Frosinone | 1 | 1 |
| Dany Mota | Monza | 1 | 1 |
| S. Mulattieri | Hellas Verona | 1 | 2 |
| Vasilije Adzic | Sassuolo | 1 | 1 |
| Gabriel Strefezza | Palermo | 1 | 2 |
| Simone Pafundi | Catanzaro | 1 | 1 |
| Rachid Kouda | Mantova | 1 | 1 |
Coppa Italia top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. Bragantini | Mantova | 2 | 1 |
| D. Johnsen | Palermo | 2 | 2 |
| P. Cutrone | Monza | 2 | 2 |
| Álex Jiménez | Fiorentina | 1 | 1 |
| A. Njie | Fiorentina | 1 | 1 |
| Farès Ghedjemis | Frosinone | 1 | 1 |
| M. D'Alessandro | Catanzaro | 1 | 1 |
| C. Gomes | Palermo | 1 | 1 |
| G. Caso | Modena | 1 | 1 |
| M. Nasti | Cremonese | 1 | 2 |
| S. D'Uffizi | Ascoli | 1 | 1 |
| Domagoj Bradarić | Hellas Verona | 1 | 1 |
| M. Collocolo | Cremonese | 1 | 1 |
| Nicola Patanè | Juve Stabia | 1 | 1 |
| A. Imputato | Modena | 1 | 1 |
| S. Tronchin | Sudtirol | 1 | 1 |
| Giorgi Kvernadze | Frosinone | 1 | 1 |
| A. Raimondo | Frosinone | 1 | 1 |
| Luis Hasa | Frosinone | 1 | 1 |
| Morten Frendrup | Genoa | 1 | 1 |