Super League stats 2026
Super League 2026 in figures, from 221 matches played. 3.12 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 58% of matches, and both teams scoring in 63%.
Super League 2026 statistics
| Goals per game | 3.12 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 44% · 27% · 29% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 58% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 38% |
| Both teams to score | 63% |
| Corners per game (221 matches) | 10.09 |
| Cards per game (216 matches) | 4.23 |
| Shots on target per game | 8.90 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 3.04 |
Super League goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shanghai Shenhua | 27 | 2.19 | 1.74 | 70% | 70% | 15% |
| Yunnan Yukun | 28 | 2.00 | 2.11 | 82% | 75% | 18% |
| Beijing Guoan | 27 | 1.93 | 1.22 | 63% | 63% | 37% |
| Chengdu Better City | 27 | 1.89 | 1.15 | 52% | 59% | 26% |
| Shandong Luneng | 28 | 1.86 | 1.57 | 68% | 71% | 14% |
| Hangzhou Greentown | 28 | 1.68 | 1.86 | 68% | 64% | 14% |
| SHANGHAI SIPG | 27 | 1.63 | 1.30 | 59% | 70% | 19% |
| Dalian Zhixing | 28 | 1.61 | 1.54 | 61% | 64% | 29% |
| Wuhan Three Towns | 27 | 1.48 | 1.74 | 52% | 70% | 15% |
| Shenyang Urban | 28 | 1.39 | 1.71 | 64% | 54% | 11% |
| Tianjin Teda | 28 | 1.36 | 1.14 | 46% | 54% | 36% |
| Sichuan Jiuniu | 28 | 1.32 | 1.79 | 54% | 57% | 14% |
| Henan Jianye | 28 | 1.25 | 1.36 | 54% | 61% | 18% |
| Qingdao Jonoon | 28 | 1.21 | 2.14 | 64% | 64% | 7% |
| Qingdao Youth Island | 27 | 1.15 | 1.33 | 37% | 59% | 30% |
| Chongqing Tongliang Long | 28 | 1.04 | 1.21 | 32% | 57% | 29% |
Super League corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chengdu Better City | 6.30 | 4.22 | 2.31 | 1.99 | 1.12 | 4.89 | 56% |
| Shanghai Shenhua | 5.96 | 5.37 | 1.81 | 1.98 | 1.63 | 6.22 | 49% |
| SHANGHAI SIPG | 5.85 | 4.07 | 2.37 | 1.39 | 1.41 | 4.26 | 59% |
| Beijing Guoan | 5.81 | 4.74 | 1.81 | 2.04 | 1.02 | 5.48 | 59% |
| Dalian Zhixing | 5.75 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.58 | 1.45 | 5.07 | 47% |
| Henan Jianye | 5.61 | 4.11 | 1.96 | 1.47 | 1.19 | 4.11 | 53% |
| Hangzhou Greentown | 5.32 | 5.00 | 2.29 | 1.69 | 1.57 | 5.25 | 51% |
| Yunnan Yukun | 5.07 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 1.47 | 1.74 | 5.18 | 51% |
| Sichuan Jiuniu | 4.93 | 5.93 | 2.37 | 1.28 | 1.62 | 4.07 | 46% |
| Wuhan Three Towns | 4.74 | 5.59 | 2.48 | 1.78 | 1.61 | 4.44 | 47% |
| Tianjin Teda | 4.36 | 5.57 | 2.00 | 1.19 | 1.59 | 3.61 | 42% |
| Shenyang Urban | 4.32 | 4.93 | 2.15 | 1.40 | 1.97 | 3.64 | 53% |
| Qingdao Youth Island | 4.22 | 5.11 | 2.41 | 1.29 | 1.41 | 3.44 | 45% |
| Chongqing Tongliang Long | 4.21 | 5.82 | 1.44 | 0.85 | 1.28 | 3.14 | 48% |
| Shandong Luneng | 4.18 | 5.32 | 2.25 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 4.79 | 50% |
| Qingdao Jonoon | 4.18 | 4.89 | 2.18 | 1.37 | 2.18 | 3.71 | 45% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Super League top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oscar Taty Maritu | Yunnan Yukun | 20 | 28 |
| Rafael Ratão | Shanghai Shenhua | 18 | 27 |
| Jhonder Cádiz | Wuhan Three Towns | 18 | 27 |
| Felipe | Chengdu Better City | 17 | 19 |
| Cryzan | Shandong Luneng | 16 | 22 |
| Cléber | Yunnan Yukun | 14 | 27 |
| Gustavo | Henan Jianye | 13 | 27 |
| Zhang Yuning | Beijing Guoan | 12 | 26 |
| Frank Acheampong | Dalian Zhixing | 12 | 28 |
| Wesley Moraes | Sichuan Jiuniu | 12 | 26 |
| Fábio Abreu | Beijing Guoan | 11 | 22 |
| Alexandru Mitriță | Hangzhou Greentown | 11 | 23 |
| Jeffinho | Shenyang Urban | 11 | 26 |
| Alberto Quiles | Tianjin Teda | 11 | 28 |
| Guy Mbenza | Shenyang Urban | 10 | 23 |
| Nicolae Stanciu | Dalian Zhixing | 10 | 25 |
| Zeca | Shandong Luneng | 9 | 22 |
| Leonardo | SHANGHAI SIPG | 9 | 23 |
| Marko Tolić | Hangzhou Greentown | 9 | 27 |
| Bruno Nazário | Henan Jianye | 9 | 25 |
Super League top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandru Ioniță | Yunnan Yukun | 13 | 28 |
| Alexandru Mitriță | Hangzhou Greentown | 12 | 23 |
| Gao Tianyi | Shanghai Shenhua | 10 | 26 |
| Valeri Qazaishvili | Shandong Luneng | 9 | 28 |
| Bruno Xadas | Tianjin Teda | 9 | 28 |
| Oscar Taty Maritu | Yunnan Yukun | 9 | 28 |
| Cryzan | Shandong Luneng | 8 | 22 |
| Alexandru Cîmpanu | Chongqing Tongliang Long | 7 | 26 |
| Serginho | Beijing Guoan | 7 | 24 |
| Zhang Yuning | Beijing Guoan | 7 | 26 |
| João Teixeira | Shanghai Shenhua | 6 | 17 |
| Fábio Abreu | Beijing Guoan | 6 | 22 |
| Marko Tolić | Hangzhou Greentown | 6 | 27 |
| Bruno Nazário | Henan Jianye | 6 | 25 |
| Gustavo Sauer | Wuhan Three Towns | 6 | 25 |
| Wang Yudong | Hangzhou Greentown | 6 | 27 |
| Aziz | Qingdao Youth Island | 6 | 27 |
| Jhonder Cádiz | Wuhan Three Towns | 6 | 27 |
| Wellington Silva | Chengdu Better City | 6 | 27 |
| Óscar Melendo | SHANGHAI SIPG | 5 | 12 |