Serie B stats 2026/27
Serie B 2026/27 in figures, from 67 matches played. 2.73 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 55% of matches, and both teams scoring in 64%.
Serie B 2026/27 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.73 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 39% · 28% · 33% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30% |
| Both teams to score | 64% |
| Corners per game (67 matches) | 9.66 |
| Cards per game (66 matches) | 4.21 |
| Shots on target per game | 8.58 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 2.64 |
Serie B goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palermo | 7 | 2.29 | 1.00 | 57% | 71% | 29% |
| Hellas Verona | 7 | 2.00 | 1.71 | 86% | 86% | 14% |
| Pisa | 7 | 2.00 | 1.29 | 86% | 57% | 29% |
| Mantova | 7 | 1.86 | 1.14 | 57% | 71% | 14% |
| Avellino | 6 | 1.83 | 1.17 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Modena | 7 | 1.71 | 1.14 | 71% | 71% | 14% |
| Sudtirol | 6 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 17% | 50% | 50% |
| Virtus Entella | 7 | 1.43 | 1.14 | 57% | 71% | 14% |
| Benevento | 7 | 1.43 | 1.00 | 43% | 57% | 29% |
| Vicenza Virtus | 7 | 1.29 | 2.14 | 86% | 71% | 0% |
| Cesena | 6 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 33% | 83% | 0% |
| Ascoli | 7 | 1.14 | 0.71 | 29% | 57% | 29% |
| Catanzaro | 7 | 1.14 | 2.00 | 71% | 71% | 14% |
| Sampdoria | 6 | 1.00 | 2.17 | 67% | 83% | 0% |
| Arezzo | 6 | 1.00 | 2.17 | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Empoli | 7 | 1.00 | 1.57 | 43% | 57% | 29% |
| Cremonese | 7 | 0.86 | 1.43 | 57% | 43% | 29% |
| Padova | 7 | 0.86 | 1.43 | 43% | 57% | 29% |
| Carrarese | 7 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 29% | 43% | 14% |
| Juve Stabia | 6 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 33% | 67% | 0% |
Serie B corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hellas Verona | 6.57 | 2.57 | 2.29 | 2.02 | 1.38 | 5.86 | 55% |
| Ascoli | 6.43 | 5.00 | 2.14 | 1.52 | 1.24 | 4.00 | 61% |
| Pisa | 6.43 | 5.29 | 2.29 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 6.86 | 49% |
| Vicenza Virtus | 6.29 | 4.71 | 2.43 | 1.10 | 1.93 | 3.29 | 47% |
| Modena | 5.71 | 4.43 | 1.86 | 1.45 | 1.02 | 6.14 | 56% |
| Sampdoria | 5.67 | 3.17 | 2.17 | 1.29 | 1.49 | 5.17 | 50% |
| Benevento | 5.29 | 5.86 | 3.00 | 1.30 | 1.20 | 4.71 | 49% |
| Juve Stabia | 5.17 | 4.33 | 1.17 | 1.11 | 1.13 | 4.00 | 56% |
| Padova | 5.00 | 5.00 | 2.33 | 1.04 | 1.91 | 3.14 | 44% |
| Arezzo | 4.50 | 3.33 | 1.67 | 1.39 | 0.98 | 2.67 | 46% |
| Catanzaro | 4.43 | 6.71 | 2.29 | 1.36 | 1.55 | 3.71 | 55% |
| Virtus Entella | 4.43 | 3.14 | 1.43 | 1.17 | 0.89 | 4.00 | 53% |
| Carrarese | 4.43 | 5.43 | 2.14 | 1.15 | 1.31 | 3.43 | 40% |
| Palermo | 4.29 | 5.57 | 1.86 | 2.11 | 1.48 | 6.29 | 51% |
| Mantova | 4.14 | 5.14 | 1.57 | 1.45 | 1.30 | 5.29 | 50% |
| Empoli | 4.14 | 3.86 | 2.29 | 0.86 | 1.85 | 2.71 | 43% |
| Cesena | 4.00 | 6.17 | 2.00 | 1.06 | 1.01 | 2.83 | 46% |
| Cremonese | 4.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 0.94 | 1.24 | 3.71 | 54% |
| Sudtirol | 2.83 | 7.17 | 2.50 | 0.82 | 1.13 | 3.33 | 49% |
| Avellino | 2.17 | 5.83 | 2.67 | 1.30 | 1.16 | 4.17 | 46% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Serie B top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. Mosquera | Hellas Verona | 6 | 3 |
| Cristian Shpendi | Cesena | 6 | 6 |
| F. Ruocco | Mantova | 5 | 7 |
| Antonio Di Nardo | Juve Stabia | 4 | 5 |
| R. Russo | Avellino | 4 | 6 |
| D. Johnsen | Palermo | 4 | 7 |
| A. Belotti | Modena | 3 | 4 |
| L. Insigne | Sampdoria | 3 | 5 |
| F. Bonazzoli | Cremonese | 3 | 5 |
| A. Silipo | Ascoli | 3 | 7 |
| M. Besaggio | Avellino | 3 | 6 |
| G. Caso | Modena | 3 | 7 |
| Giacomo Corona | Virtus Entella | 2 | 6 |
| S. Cerbone | Hellas Verona | 2 | 6 |
| Kenny Mixtur | Sudtirol | 2 | 4 |
| V. Vlahovic | Mantova | 2 | 4 |
| T. Rubino | Carrarese | 2 | 4 |
| T. Corazza | Vicenza Virtus | 2 | 5 |
| Walid Cheddira | Avellino | 2 | 5 |
| S. Moreo | Pisa | 2 | 4 |
Serie B top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. Johnsen | Palermo | 5 | 7 |
| M. Tramoni | Pisa | 4 | 7 |
| A. Castellini | Mantova | 4 | 7 |
| A. Favilli | Avellino | 3 | 4 |
| T. Lauritsen | Sampdoria | 2 | 3 |
| N. Rauti | Vicenza Virtus | 2 | 6 |
| S. Moreo | Pisa | 2 | 4 |
| A. Vasic | Sudtirol | 2 | 5 |
| L. Vignali | Virtus Entella | 2 | 6 |
| Dailon Livramento | Hellas Verona | 2 | 7 |
| Domagoj Bradarić | Hellas Verona | 2 | 5 |
| L. Caferri | Vicenza Virtus | 2 | 7 |
| R. Ilie | Mantova | 2 | 7 |
| M. Cocchi | Padova | 2 | 7 |
| J. Vandeputte | Cremonese | 2 | 6 |
| B. Moruzzi | Avellino | 2 | 6 |
| Fabio Rispoli | Sudtirol | 2 | 6 |
| M. Palumbo | Avellino | 2 | 6 |
| R. Russo | Avellino | 2 | 6 |
| G. Parlanti | Carrarese | 2 | 7 |