Primeira Liga stats 2026/27
Primeira Liga 2026/27 in figures, from 71 matches played. 2.75 goals a game, over 2.5 goals in 55% of matches, and both teams scoring in 51%.
Primeira Liga 2026/27 statistics
| Goals per game | 2.75 |
| Home wins · draws · away wins | 39% · 25% · 35% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 37% |
| Both teams to score | 51% |
| Corners per game (71 matches) | 8.86 |
| Cards per game (68 matches) | 4.81 |
| Shots on target per game | 8.13 |
| Expected goals (xG) per game | 2.61 |
Primeira Liga goals, over/under & BTTS by team
| Team | P | Scored | Conceded | O2.5 | BTTS | Clean |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benfica | 8 | 3.00 | 0.88 | 88% | 50% | 50% |
| Sporting CP | 8 | 2.50 | 1.13 | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| FC Porto | 8 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 62% | 50% | 50% |
| Estrela | 8 | 1.75 | 1.88 | 75% | 75% | 0% |
| Alverca | 8 | 1.63 | 1.50 | 62% | 75% | 12% |
| Santa Clara | 8 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 38% | 38% | 62% |
| Arouca | 8 | 1.38 | 0.88 | 50% | 38% | 50% |
| Academico Viseu | 8 | 1.38 | 1.25 | 62% | 50% | 25% |
| Famalicao | 8 | 1.25 | 1.38 | 50% | 62% | 25% |
| SC Braga | 7 | 1.14 | 1.14 | 57% | 57% | 43% |
| Maritimo | 8 | 1.13 | 1.75 | 75% | 75% | 12% |
| Nacional | 8 | 1.13 | 2.25 | 62% | 50% | 12% |
| Moreirense | 8 | 1.00 | 1.88 | 62% | 50% | 12% |
| Rio Ave | 8 | 1.00 | 2.13 | 50% | 25% | 12% |
| GIL Vicente | 7 | 0.86 | 0.71 | 14% | 29% | 57% |
| Vitória SC | 8 | 0.63 | 1.25 | 25% | 38% | 25% |
| Estoril | 8 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 38% | 50% | 12% |
| Casa Pia | 8 | 0.38 | 2.13 | 38% | 25% | 12% |
Primeira Liga corners, cards, xG & possession by team
| Team | Corners | Against | Cards | xG | xGA | SoT | Poss. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benfica | 7.75 | 2.25 | 2.13 | 2.40 | 0.63 | 6.88 | 63% |
| FC Porto | 6.75 | 3.63 | 1.33 | 2.25 | 0.90 | 6.50 | 55% |
| Famalicao | 5.75 | 3.88 | 2.38 | 0.93 | 1.46 | 3.25 | 55% |
| Vitória SC | 5.75 | 3.88 | 3.14 | 1.66 | 1.04 | 4.13 | 54% |
| Estoril | 4.88 | 4.75 | 2.63 | 0.93 | 1.51 | 5.00 | 46% |
| Alverca | 4.75 | 3.63 | 2.38 | 1.60 | 1.58 | 4.13 | 42% |
| Sporting CP | 4.63 | 2.88 | 2.50 | 1.89 | 0.91 | 5.50 | 59% |
| Nacional | 4.38 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.16 | 1.90 | 3.13 | 50% |
| Estrela | 4.25 | 4.38 | 2.38 | 1.35 | 1.40 | 4.13 | 51% |
| SC Braga | 4.14 | 3.14 | 1.86 | 1.28 | 0.73 | 4.29 | 58% |
| Santa Clara | 4.13 | 5.25 | 3.00 | 1.31 | 0.67 | 3.50 | 47% |
| Casa Pia | 4.00 | 6.25 | 2.50 | 0.86 | 1.62 | 2.63 | 44% |
| Rio Ave | 3.75 | 6.13 | 2.00 | 0.70 | 1.84 | 3.13 | 45% |
| GIL Vicente | 3.57 | 4.86 | 2.14 | 1.34 | 0.92 | 3.71 | 54% |
| Arouca | 3.13 | 5.38 | 3.13 | 1.19 | 1.39 | 3.75 | 49% |
| Maritimo | 2.88 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 0.87 | 1.45 | 3.25 | 45% |
| Academico Viseu | 2.75 | 5.25 | 3.29 | 1.04 | 1.84 | 3.50 | 47% |
| Moreirense | 2.38 | 4.88 | 3.14 | 0.74 | 1.70 | 2.75 | 36% |
Per game, over the matches each figure was recorded in. A dash is a figure the provider does not carry for that team.
Primeira Liga top scorers
| Player | Team | Goals | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vangelis Pavlidis | Benfica | 8 | 8 |
| Luis Suárez | Sporting CP | 7 | 8 |
| Barbero | Arouca | 5 | 8 |
| Gonçalo Paciência | Santa Clara | 5 | 8 |
| G. Koutsias | Famalicao | 5 | 8 |
| Gianluca Prestianni | Benfica | 5 | 8 |
| Gabri Veiga | FC Porto | 4 | 8 |
| I. Stoica | Estrela | 4 | 8 |
| André Clóvis | Academico Viseu | 4 | 8 |
| A. Marcus | Estrela | 4 | 8 |
| Leandro Antonetti | Estrela | 4 | 8 |
| Borja Sainz | FC Porto | 3 | 8 |
| Dawda Camara | Alverca | 3 | 4 |
| Vivaldo Semedo | Alverca | 3 | 8 |
| Flávio Gonçalves | Sporting CP | 3 | 7 |
| Héctor Hernández | GIL Vicente | 3 | 7 |
| Pau Víctor | SC Braga | 3 | 7 |
| André Silva | FC Porto | 3 | 8 |
| J. Blesa | Rio Ave | 3 | 8 |
| N. Kader | Nacional | 2 | 1 |
Primeira Liga top assists
| Player | Team | Assists | Apps |
|---|---|---|---|
| N. Djouahra | Arouca | 5 | 8 |
| C. Kahraman | Academico Viseu | 4 | 8 |
| Geny Catamo | Sporting CP | 4 | 8 |
| Pepê Aquino | FC Porto | 4 | 8 |
| Diogo Filipe Spencer Marques | Alverca | 3 | 4 |
| Miguel Nogueira | Vitória SC | 3 | 8 |
| Gabri Veiga | FC Porto | 3 | 8 |
| Diogo Bezerra | Rio Ave | 3 | 8 |
| Vangelis Pavlidis | Benfica | 3 | 8 |
| Eddy Doue | Estrela | 3 | 8 |
| Gianluca Prestianni | Benfica | 3 | 8 |
| Mathias De Amorim | Famalicao | 3 | 8 |
| C. Echeverri | Benfica | 2 | 2 |
| Fotis Ioannidis | Sporting CP | 2 | 7 |
| Andreas Schjelderup | Benfica | 2 | 8 |
| Demir Ege Tıknaz | SC Braga | 2 | 6 |
| Chiquinho | Alverca | 2 | 6 |
| Gil Pinto Martins | GIL Vicente | 2 | 7 |
| William Gomes | FC Porto | 2 | 8 |
| André Silva | FC Porto | 2 | 8 |