Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa prediction & stats
Eyüpspor take on Kasımpaşa in the Süper Lig on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Kasımpaşa favourites at 35%, with the draw at 31%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 14.7%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 42% and both teams scoring at 50%.
Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa prediction
- 34%Eyüpspor fair odds 2.97
- 31%Draw fair odds 3.22
- 35%Kasımpaşa fair odds 2.84
Most likely score 1-1 (14.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.38 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% | 4.70 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 10.99 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 9.04 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 30% | 3.33 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.73 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 50% | 2.02 |
| Both teams to score: No | 50% | 1.98 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.0
Eyüpspor 4.3 · Kasımpaşa 4.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.8
Eyüpspor 2.3 · Kasımpaşa 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 3.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 4.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 5.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 6.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected shots on target: 7.8
Eyüpspor 4.4 · Kasımpaşa 3.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 6.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 7.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 8.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 9.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (304 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.7%
- 0–0 11.1%
- 0–1 9.6%
- 1–0 9.3%
- 1–2 7.9%
- 2–1 7.7%
- 0–2 6.8%
- 2–0 6.4%
Team news & lineups
Eyüpspor
- 33 Zak Jules Defender
- 21 Simone Giordano Defender
- 88 Chandrel Massanga Midfielder
- 77 Konrad Michalak Midfielder
- 15 Charles-Andre Raux Yao Midfielder
- 98 Bilal Boutobba Midfielder
- 4 Seyfettin Anıl Yaşar Defender
- 31 Horațiu Moldovan Goalkeeper
- 29 A. Abdullahi Attacker
- 8 D. Costa Midfielder
- 5 J. El Yamiq Defender
Kasımpaşa
- 1 Andreas Gianniotis Goalkeeper
- 27 Matei Ilie Defender
- 2 Cláudio Winck Defender
- 26 Kerem Demirbay Midfielder
- 9 Adrian Benedyczak Attacker
- 7 Ali Yavuz Kol Midfielder
- 50 Güven Yalçın Midfielder
- 51 Elson Mendes Midfielder
- 14 Kevin Mouanga Defender
- 45 A. Karapo Defender
- 16 A. Baldursson Midfielder
Form guide
Eyüpspor at home
5–0–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 3.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.4 per game
36% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Kasımpaşa away
2–4–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 2.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.6 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Kasımpaşa v Eyüpspor | 1–0 | |
| Eyüpspor v Kasımpaşa | 2–0 | |
| Eyüpspor v Kasımpaşa | 0–3 | |
| Kasımpaşa v Eyüpspor | 2–0 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home/Away double chance | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.51 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 65% | 1.54 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.54 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.84 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.97 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.98 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 32% | 3.08 |
| Away clean sheet | 31% | 3.20 |
| Home clean sheet | 30% | 3.30 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.40 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.80 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.36 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 8.83 |