Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor match stats & report
2–0 Full time
Erzurumspor FK stats & fixtures · Eyüpspor stats & fixtures
Erzurumspor FK beat Eyüpspor 2–0 in the Süper Lig on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.23–0.38. Eyüpspor had 58% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Erzurumspor FK 50%, the draw 29% and Eyüpspor 20%.
Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor match statistics
- 42% Ball possession 58%
- 1.23 Expected goals (xG) 0.38
- 7 Total shots 8
- 3 Shots on target 3
- 3 Shots off target 5
- 1 Blocked shots 0
- 3 Shots inside the box 4
- 3 Corners 2
- 18 Fouls 3
- 0 Offsides 2
- 0 Yellow cards 1
- 369 Passes 518
- 80% Pass accuracy 90%
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 17' Yellow card Zak Jules Eyüpspor
- 19' Goal Miguel Cardoso (assist Guram Giorbelidze) Erzurumspor FK
- 47' Goal Eren Tozlu (assist Mustafa Yumlu) Erzurumspor FK
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 50%Erzurumspor FK fair odds 1.99
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.39
- 20%Eyüpspor fair odds 4.94
Most likely score 1-1 (13.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.43 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% | 4.87 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 11.54 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 8.91 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31% | 3.24 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 46% | 2.17 |
| Both teams to score: No | 54% | 1.86 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.9
Erzurumspor FK 5.7 · Eyüpspor 3.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 4.4
Erzurumspor FK 1.9 · Eyüpspor 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 3.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 4.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 5.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 6.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 7.9
Erzurumspor FK 4.9 · Eyüpspor 3.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 6.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 7.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 8.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 9.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (300 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.8%
- 1–0 13.0%
- 0–0 11.2%
- 2–0 10.5%
- 2–1 9.4%
- 0–1 6.6%
- 1–2 5.2%
- 3–0 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Erzurumspor FK
Bench Ibrahim Diabaté , Sefa Akgün , G. Kerk , Matija Orbanić , Cengizhan Bayrak , Yakup Kırtay , Mustafa Fettahoglu , Emirhan Acar , Lawrence Agyekum , Nariman Akhundzade
Eyüpspor
Bench Talha Ülvan , Lenny Pintor , Mete Demir , A. Sabiri , D. Costa , Horațiu Moldovan , Yiğit Demir , Berhan Satli , Hamza Akman , Musa Karakas
Out and doubtful
- A. Abdullahi Eyüpspor Out — Red Card
- G. Kerk Erzurumspor FK Doubtful — Injury
- A. Sabiri Eyüpspor Doubtful — Muscle Injury
- J. El Yamiq Eyüpspor Doubtful — Inactive
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Erzurumspor FK at home
4–1–1 in 6 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 6
- Corners
- 3.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
Based on 6 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Eyüpspor away
1–3–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 2.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 2.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.7 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +0.5 handicap | 50% | 2.01 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 50% | 2.01 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 20% | 4.94 |
| Away clean sheet | 23% | 4.38 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 21% | 4.69 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 58% | 1.73 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.08 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.42 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home clean sheet | 42% | 2.37 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 17.49 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 50% | 1.99 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 7% | 13.84 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 43% | 2.31 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 26% | 3.89 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.53 |