Konyaspor vs Başakşehir match stats & report
0–0 Full time
Konyaspor stats & fixtures · Başakşehir stats & fixtures
Konyaspor drew with Başakşehir 0–0 in the Süper Lig on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.42–1.08. Konyaspor had 55% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Konyaspor 37%, the draw 26% and Başakşehir 36%.
Konyaspor vs Başakşehir match statistics
- 55% Ball possession 45%
- 0.42 Expected goals (xG) 1.08
- 9 Total shots 7
- 3 Shots on target 0
- 3 Shots off target 5
- 3 Blocked shots 2
- 4 Shots inside the box 3
- 3 Corners 5
- 8 Fouls 11
- 5 Offsides 0
- 433 Passes 357
- 80% Pass accuracy 75%
- 0 Goalkeeper saves 3
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 37%Konyaspor fair odds 2.70
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.78
- 36%Başakşehir fair odds 2.74
Most likely score 1-1 (12.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.74 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 35% | 2.86 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18% | 5.47 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 15.78 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.36 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.36 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 61% | 1.63 |
| Both teams to score: No | 39% | 2.59 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.3
Konyaspor 5.3 · Başakşehir 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 9.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 4.6
Konyaspor 2.2 · Başakşehir 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 83% | 17% |
| 3.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 4.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 5.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 6.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 9.1
Konyaspor 4.5 · Başakşehir 4.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (295 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.3%
- 2–1 8.5%
- 1–2 8.5%
- 0–0 6.3%
- 1–0 6.2%
- 0–1 6.1%
- 2–2 6.1%
- 2–0 5.8%
Team news & lineups
Konyaspor
Bench Chidozie Awaziem , E. Bardhi , Mostafa Mohamed , Ebrima Colley , Deniz Ertaş , Yhoan Andzouana , Ahmet Oğuz , Da Mata , Arif Boşluk , Emir Bars
Başakşehir
Bench Hamza Güreler , Ömer Ali Şahiner , Yusuf Sarı , Abbosbek Fayzullaev , Jakub Kałuziński , Deniz Dilmen , Onur Bulut , Onur Ergün , Berkay Özcan , U. Bozok
Out and doubtful
- E. Visca Başakşehir Out — Injury
- E. Destan Konyaspor Out — Knee Injury
- M. Ibrahimoglu Konyaspor Out — Muscle Injury
- Marko Jevtović Konyaspor Doubtful — Inactive
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Konyaspor at home
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.2 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Başakşehir away
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.3 per game
10% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Konyaspor vs Başakşehir head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Başakşehir v Konyaspor | 2–0 | |
| Konyaspor v Başakşehir | 2–1 | |
| Başakşehir v Konyaspor | 1–0 | |
| Konyaspor v Başakşehir | 3–2 | |
| Konyaspor v Başakşehir | 2–3 | |
| Başakşehir v Konyaspor | 0–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.52 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 44% | 2.28 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 19% | 5.21 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 36% | 2.74 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 19% | 5.30 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 44% | 2.26 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 63% | 1.59 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.29 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 63% | 1.59 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.41 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 64% | 1.57 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 37% | 2.70 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.36 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 64% | 1.57 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.23 |
| Home clean sheet | 23% | 4.41 |
| Away clean sheet | 22% | 4.47 |