Rizespor vs Fenerbahçe match stats & report
0–3 Full time
Rizespor stats & fixtures · Fenerbahçe stats & fixtures
Rizespor lost to Fenerbahçe 0–3 in the Süper Lig on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.43–0.82. Rizespor had 50% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Rizespor 24%, the draw 23% and Fenerbahçe 53%.
Rizespor vs Fenerbahçe match statistics
- 50% Ball possession 50%
- 1.43 Expected goals (xG) 0.82
- 18 Total shots 12
- 5 Shots on target 5
- 8 Shots off target 3
- 5 Blocked shots 4
- 10 Shots inside the box 9
- 2 Corners 5
- 4 Fouls 6
- 0 Offsides 3
- 426 Passes 428
- 84% Pass accuracy 81%
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 5
Goals and cards
- 12' Goal M. Asensio (assist K. Akturkoglu) Fenerbahçe
- 83' Goal İrfan Can Kahveci (assist Oğuz Aydın) Fenerbahçe
- 87' Goal Oğuz Aydın (assist Romelu Lukaku) Fenerbahçe
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 24%Rizespor fair odds 4.18
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.27
- 53%Fenerbahçe fair odds 1.90
Most likely score 1-1 (10.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 41% | 2.43 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 23% | 4.30 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 20.57 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 15% | 6.68 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 36% | 2.76 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 64% | 1.57 |
| Both teams to score: No | 36% | 2.76 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.9
Rizespor 4.7 · Fenerbahçe 5.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 5.0
Rizespor 2.8 · Fenerbahçe 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 4.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 5.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 6.5 | 25% | 75% |
| 7.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 9.9
Rizespor 4.0 · Fenerbahçe 5.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (291 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.6%
- 1–2 10.0%
- 0–2 7.5%
- 0–1 6.5%
- 1–3 6.4%
- 2–1 6.2%
- 2–2 6.0%
- 0–0 4.9%
Team news & lineups
Rizespor
Bench Zafer Görgen , Taha Şahin , Tayyip Talha Sanuç , Siaka Bakayoko , Umut Erdem , Can Bozdoğan , M. Diakite , Iustin Doicaru , Gennaro Borrelli , Emrecan Bulut
Fenerbahçe
Bench İrfan Can Kahveci , M. Gunok , Kojo Peprah Oppong , Levent Mercan , Oğuz Aydın , İsmail Yüksek , Bartuğ Elmaz , M. Yandas , Dorgeles Nene , Romelu Lukaku
Out and doubtful
- Milan Škriniar Fenerbahçe Out — Inactive
- K. Alikulov Rizespor Out — Knee Injury
- J. Oosterwolde Fenerbahçe Out — Achilles Tendon Injury
- M. Muldur Fenerbahçe Out — Knee Injury
- Qazim Laci Rizespor Doubtful — Inactive
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Rizespor at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 6.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.2 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Fenerbahçe away
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 7.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.8 per game
14% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Rizespor vs Fenerbahçe head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Fenerbahçe v Rizespor | 2–2 | |
| Rizespor v Fenerbahçe | 2–5 | |
| Fenerbahçe v Rizespor | 3–2 | |
| Rizespor v Fenerbahçe | 0–5 | |
| Rizespor v Fenerbahçe | 1–3 | |
| Fenerbahçe v Rizespor | 5–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 6.94 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.68 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.11 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 47% | 2.11 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.33 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 24% | 4.18 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.31 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 32% | 3.17 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.90 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 31% | 3.24 |
| Home clean sheet | 14% | 7.23 |
| Away clean sheet | 27% | 3.67 |