Galatasaray vs Kasımpaşa match stats & report
3–1 Full time
Galatasaray stats & fixtures · Kasımpaşa stats & fixtures
Galatasaray beat Kasımpaşa 3–1 in the Süper Lig on 9 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.18–0.59. Galatasaray had 63% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Galatasaray 71%, the draw 19% and Kasımpaşa 9%.
Galatasaray vs Kasımpaşa match statistics
- 63% Ball possession 37%
- 2.18 Expected goals (xG) 0.59
- 24 Total shots 9
- 10 Shots on target 3
- 6 Shots off target 4
- 8 Blocked shots 2
- 18 Shots inside the box 3
- 8 Corners 1
- 12 Fouls 15
- 0 Offsides 5
- 2 Yellow cards 4
- 1 Red cards 0
- 428 Passes 252
- 84% Pass accuracy 73%
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 8
Goals and cards
- 3' Yellow card R. Leao Galatasaray
- 24' Yellow card Elson Mendes Kasımpaşa
- 28' Yellow card Kerem Demirbay Kasımpaşa
- 40' Yellow card Davinson Sánchez Galatasaray
- 45' Goal Abdülkerim Bardakcı (assist Aleksey Batrakov) Galatasaray
- 51' Yellow card Ali Yavuz Kol Kasımpaşa
- 56' Yellow card A. Baldursson Kasımpaşa
- 65' Red card L. Torreira Galatasaray
- 68' Goal Jesurun Rak-Sakyi Kasımpaşa
- 90' Goal B. Yılmaz Galatasaray
- 90+6' Goal M. Lemina (assist V. Osimhen) Galatasaray
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 71%Galatasaray fair odds 1.40
- 19%Draw fair odds 5.22
- 9%Kasımpaşa fair odds 10.64
Most likely score 2-0 (13.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57% | 1.75 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 34% | 2.90 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18% | 5.59 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 17.13 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.21 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43% | 2.34 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 66% | 1.53 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 49% | 2.05 |
| Both teams to score: No | 51% | 1.95 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.3
Galatasaray 6.6 · Kasımpaşa 2.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 9.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 5.2
Galatasaray 2.2 · Kasımpaşa 2.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 4.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 5.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 6.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 7.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 8.6
Galatasaray 6.4 · Kasımpaşa 2.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 7.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 8.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 9.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (290 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 13.0%
- 1–0 10.9%
- 2–1 10.3%
- 3–0 9.2%
- 1–1 9.2%
- 3–1 7.3%
- 0–0 5.8%
- 4–0 4.9%
Team news & lineups
Galatasaray
Bench Jankat Yılmaz , El Chadaille Bitshiabu , Eren Elmalı , Roland Sallai , K. Ayhan , Leroy Sané , Renato Nhaga , İlkay Gündoğan , M. Lemina , V. Osimhen
Kasımpaşa
Bench T. Diarra , Jesurun Rak-Sakyi , Ali Emre Yanar , Jakob Jessen , A. Arous , Atakan Mujde , H. Hajradinovic , Emirhan Boz , Marcus Rafferty , Muhammed Bektaş
Out and doubtful
- G. Guvenc Galatasaray Out — Muscle Injury
- W. Singo Galatasaray Out — Thigh Injury
- L. Ugochukwu Galatasaray Out — Red Card
- K. Corekci Kasımpaşa Out — Achilles Tendon Injury
- M. Ouanes Kasımpaşa Out — Muscle Injury
- M. Lemina Galatasaray Doubtful — Muscle Injury
- Roland Sallai Galatasaray Doubtful — Inactive
- V. Osimhen Galatasaray Doubtful — Groin Injury
- A. Baldursson Kasımpaşa Doubtful — Inactive
- Adrian Benedyczak Kasımpaşa Doubtful — Inactive
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Galatasaray at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 2.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 7.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 9.2 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Kasımpaşa away
2–4–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 2.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.6 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Galatasaray vs Kasımpaşa head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Kasımpaşa v Galatasaray | 1–0 | |
| Galatasaray v Kasımpaşa | 3–0 | |
| Kasımpaşa v Galatasaray | 3–3 | |
| Galatasaray v Kasımpaşa | 3–3 | |
| Kasımpaşa v Galatasaray | 3–4 | |
| Galatasaray v Kasımpaşa | 2–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Draw/Away double chance | 29% | 3.50 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 53% | 1.88 |
| Away clean sheet | 10% | 9.84 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.50 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 91% | 1.10 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 53% | 1.89 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home clean sheet | 47% | 2.13 |
| Home/Away double chance | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 17% | 5.79 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 47% | 2.13 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 24.73 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 38% | 2.62 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 97% | 1.03 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 9% | 10.64 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 3% | 33.30 |