GOR Mahia vs Murang'a SEAL match stats & report
4–2 Full time
GOR Mahia stats & fixtures · Murang'a SEAL stats & fixtures
GOR Mahia beat Murang'a SEAL 4–2 in the FKF Premier League on 13 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave GOR Mahia 62%, the draw 26% and Murang'a SEAL 13%.
Goals and cards
- 5' Goal A. Onyango GOR Mahia
- 49' Goal GOR Mahia
- 56' Goal GOR Mahia
- 62' Goal GOR Mahia
- 75' Goal Murang'a SEAL
- 86' Goal Murang'a SEAL
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 62%GOR Mahia fair odds 1.62
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.90
- 13%Murang'a SEAL fair odds 7.86
Most likely score 1-0 (14.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 71% | 1.42 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 43% | 2.32 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 22% | 4.55 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10% | 10.51 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 9.83 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 29% | 3.39 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 57% | 1.76 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 43% | 2.35 |
| Both teams to score: No | 57% | 1.74 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 14.7%
- 2–0 13.4%
- 1–1 11.9%
- 0–0 10.2%
- 2–1 9.7%
- 3–0 7.4%
- 3–1 5.4%
- 0–1 4.6%
Team news & lineups
GOR Mahia
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Murang'a SEAL
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Form guide
GOR Mahia at home
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Murang'a SEAL away
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
GOR Mahia vs Murang'a SEAL head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Murang'a SEAL v GOR Mahia | 1–3 | |
| GOR Mahia v Murang'a SEAL | 3–2 | |
| Murang'a SEAL v GOR Mahia | 0–0 | |
| GOR Mahia v Murang'a SEAL | 2–2 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 50% | 2.00 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 38% | 2.61 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 15% | 6.60 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 65% | 1.54 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 51% | 1.95 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 24% | 4.12 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 87% | 1.15 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.61 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.62 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 35% | 2.86 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 13% | 7.86 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 3% | 30.23 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 96% | 1.04 |
| Home clean sheet | 50% | 2.00 |
| Away clean sheet | 17% | 5.72 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 4% | 25.61 |