Lyngby vs FC Nordsjaelland prediction & stats
Lyngby stats & fixtures · FC Nordsjaelland stats & fixtures
Lyngby take on FC Nordsjaelland in the Superliga on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes FC Nordsjaelland favourites at 44%, with the draw at 26%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 11.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 59% and both teams scoring at 62%.
Lyngby vs FC Nordsjaelland prediction
- 30%Lyngby fair odds 3.35
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.88
- 44%FC Nordsjaelland fair odds 2.25
Most likely score 1-1 (11.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 36% | 2.76 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 19% | 5.19 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 16.67 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 18% | 5.60 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.43 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 62% | 1.62 |
| Both teams to score: No | 38% | 2.61 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.7
Lyngby 5.0 · FC Nordsjaelland 4.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 9.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 4.0
Lyngby 1.8 · FC Nordsjaelland 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 3.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 4.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 5.5 | 23% | 77% |
| 6.5 | 12% | 88% |
Expected shots on target: 9.5
Lyngby 4.6 · FC Nordsjaelland 4.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 9.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 10.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (186 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.9%
- 1–2 9.4%
- 2–1 7.4%
- 0–2 6.9%
- 0–1 6.8%
- 2–2 6.0%
- 0–0 6.0%
- 1–3 5.2%
Team news & lineups
Lyngby
- 24 M. Garananga Defender
- 10 Í. Þorvaldsson Attacker
- 31 D. Kochen Goalkeeper
- 19 G. Fraulo Midfielder
- 25 R. Tytens Defender
- 2 O. Buur Defender
- 14 L. Sandgrav Midfielder
- 18 J. Thomasen Midfielder
- 5 Oliver Højer Midfielder
- 7 S. Colyn Attacker
- 30 M. Fischer Defender
FC Nordsjaelland
- 25 Victor Nelsson Defender
- 6 Mark Brink Midfielder
- 13 Andreas Hansen Goalkeeper
- 18 Justin Janssen Midfielder
- 23 Runar Robinsonn Norheim Midfielder
- 4 Noah Markmann Defender
- 14 Ibrahim Adel Attacker
- 11 A. Lind Attacker
- 5 Juho Lähteenmäki Midfielder
- 3 T. Salquist Defender
- 10 Prince Amoako Junior Attacker
Out and doubtful
- A. Mohammed FC Nordsjaelland Out — Knee Injury
- S. Alio FC Nordsjaelland Out — Knee Injury
- O. Snorre Lyngby Out — Knee Injury
- V. Berthelsen FC Nordsjaelland Doubtful — Inactive
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Lyngby at home
3–4–1 in 8 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 8
- Corners
- 4.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.2 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 8 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
FC Nordsjaelland away
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
31% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Lyngby vs FC Nordsjaelland head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Lyngby v FC Nordsjaelland | 1–0 | |
| FC Nordsjaelland v Lyngby | 1–1 | |
| FC Nordsjaelland v Lyngby | 3–2 | |
| Lyngby v FC Nordsjaelland | 1–1 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.80 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.35 |
| Home clean sheet | 19% | 5.40 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 56% | 1.80 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.17 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.54 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.33 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away clean sheet | 26% | 3.89 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.25 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 50% | 1.99 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 24% | 4.20 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 24% | 4.18 |