Randers FC vs Viborg match stats & report
0–2 Full time
Randers FC stats & fixtures · Viborg stats & fixtures
Randers FC lost to Viborg 0–2 in the Superliga on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.02–2.18. Randers FC had 52% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Randers FC 33%, the draw 28% and Viborg 39%.
Randers FC vs Viborg match statistics
- 52% Ball possession 48%
- 1.02 Expected goals (xG) 2.18
- 16 Total shots 21
- 4 Shots on target 4
- 6 Shots off target 8
- 6 Blocked shots 9
- 8 Shots inside the box 15
- 4 Corners 7
- 10 Fouls 11
- 3 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 473 Passes 440
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 26' Goal Dorian Hanza (assist C. Nouck) Viborg
- 45+2' Yellow card M. Greve Randers FC
- 56' Yellow card J. Grønning Viborg
- 61' Yellow card L. Pedersen Randers FC
- 81' Yellow card D. Høegh Randers FC
- 82' Goal V. Lunddal Viborg
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 33%Randers FC fair odds 2.99
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.62
- 39%Viborg fair odds 2.57
Most likely score 1-1 (13.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.27 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.88 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31% | 3.24 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.53 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 13.44 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.65 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.14 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 58% | 1.72 |
| Both teams to score: No | 42% | 2.39 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.2
Randers FC 5.2 · Viborg 5.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 9.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 10.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 11.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 3.3
Randers FC 1.8 · Viborg 1.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 84% | 16% |
| 2.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 3.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 4.5 | 24% | 76% |
| 5.5 | 13% | 87% |
Expected shots on target: 8.4
Randers FC 4.0 · Viborg 4.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 7.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 8.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 9.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 10.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (181 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.1%
- 1–2 8.8%
- 2–1 8.0%
- 0–0 7.4%
- 0–1 7.4%
- 1–0 6.6%
- 0–2 6.5%
- 2–2 5.7%
Team news & lineups
Randers FC
Bench M. Sjølstad , W. Caddy , J. Storch , K. Junker , A. Camara , C. Edudzi , S. Stuker , H. Hoyrup , O. Jones
Viborg
Bench L. Lund , R. Alte , Adam Kleis-Kristoffersen , Philip Keller , Frederik Damkjer , V. Lunddal , Andreas Søndergaard, Giulio
Out and doubtful
- L. Lissens Randers FC Out — Injury
- W. Dammers Randers FC Out — Injury
- B. Orn Randers FC Out — Injury
- C. Edudzi Randers FC Out — Injury
- F. Lauenborg Randers FC Out — Injury
- F. Sommer Randers FC Out — Injury
- J. Bjorkengren Randers FC Out — Injury
- M. Riahi Viborg Out — Knee Injury
- R. Mitchell Viborg Out — Injury
- T. Freriks Viborg Out — Knock
- V. Lunddal Viborg Out — Injury
- Y. Njoh Viborg Out — Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Randers FC at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
7% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Viborg away
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Randers FC vs Viborg head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Randers FC v Viborg | 2–0 | |
| Viborg v Randers FC | 3–2 | |
| Randers FC v Viborg | 2–1 | |
| Viborg v Randers FC | 1–2 | |
| Randers FC v Viborg | 3–1 | |
| Randers FC v Viborg | 1–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 33% | 2.99 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.38 |
| Home clean sheet | 23% | 4.31 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.57 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.38 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.50 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.52 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 67% | 1.50 |
| Away clean sheet | 26% | 3.82 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.57 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 43% | 2.32 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.17 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.49 |