FC Nordsjaelland vs Odense match stats & report
0–0 Full time
FC Nordsjaelland stats & fixtures · Odense stats & fixtures
FC Nordsjaelland drew with Odense 0–0 in the Superliga on 9 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.02–0.41. FC Nordsjaelland had 57% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave FC Nordsjaelland 57%, the draw 22% and Odense 21%.
FC Nordsjaelland vs Odense match statistics
- 57% Ball possession 43%
- 2.02 Expected goals (xG) 0.41
- 20 Total shots 10
- 5 Shots on target 3
- 7 Shots off target 4
- 8 Blocked shots 3
- 13 Shots inside the box 3
- 9 Corners 3
- 8 Fouls 10
- 1 Offsides 1
- 3 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 623 Passes 485
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 5
Goals and cards
- 4' Yellow card Mark Brink FC Nordsjaelland
- 31' Yellow card Julian Andreas Pauli Odense
- 46' Yellow card Victor Nelsson FC Nordsjaelland
- 53' Penalty missed Justin Janssen FC Nordsjaelland
- 88' Yellow card N. Rojkjaer FC Nordsjaelland
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 57%FC Nordsjaelland fair odds 1.77
- 22%Draw fair odds 4.57
- 21%Odense fair odds 4.66
Most likely score 2-1 (10.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 45% | 2.23 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 26% | 3.80 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 23.96 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 13% | 7.62 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33% | 3.03 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 55% | 1.81 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 65% | 1.53 |
| Both teams to score: No | 35% | 2.88 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.3
FC Nordsjaelland 6.2 · Odense 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 9.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 10.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 11.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 3.6
FC Nordsjaelland 1.6 · Odense 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 87% | 13% |
| 2.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 3.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 4.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 5.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 9.9
FC Nordsjaelland 5.7 · Odense 4.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 10.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 11.5 | 31% | 69% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (180 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–1 10.0%
- 1–1 9.6%
- 2–0 7.5%
- 3–1 7.0%
- 1–0 6.0%
- 2–2 5.9%
- 1–2 5.7%
- 3–0 5.2%
Team news & lineups
FC Nordsjaelland
Bench Prince Amoako Junior , Peter Ankersen , Carljohan Eriksson , Malte Heyde , Stephen Acquah , Juho Lähteenmäki , A. Lind , N. Rojkjaer , Lamine Sadio
Odense
Bench C. Gammelgaard , M. Hansen , U. Jenssen , Nikolaj Juul-Sandberg , T. Keskinen , I. Ouedraogo , M. Rakneberg , A. Sørensen , A. Suhonen
Out and doubtful
- A. Mohammed FC Nordsjaelland Out — Knee Injury
- N. Rojkjaer FC Nordsjaelland Out — Inactive
- S. Alio FC Nordsjaelland Out — Knee Injury
- T. Salquist FC Nordsjaelland Out — Lacking Match Fitness
- J. Niemiec Odense Out — Knee Injury
- P. Therkildsen Odense Out — Injury
- W. Martin Odense Out — Knee Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
FC Nordsjaelland at home
8–1–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 7 / 10
- Corners
- 6.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.1 per game
24% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Odense away
1–4–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 2.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Nordsjaelland vs Odense head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| FC Nordsjaelland v Odense | 2–4 | |
| Odense v FC Nordsjaelland | 1–2 | |
| Odense v FC Nordsjaelland | 1–1 | |
| FC Nordsjaelland v Odense | 0–1 | |
| FC Nordsjaelland v Odense | 4–0 | |
| FC Nordsjaelland v Odense | 1–2 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -0.5 handicap | 21% | 4.66 |
| Away clean sheet | 12% | 8.62 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.31 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.01 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 43% | 2.31 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.69 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 65% | 1.53 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 10.53 |
| Home/Away double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.10 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 63% | 1.58 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.77 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 36% | 2.76 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 35% | 2.88 |
| Home clean sheet | 27% | 3.66 |