RAAL La Louvière vs Zulte Waregem prediction & stats
RAAL La Louvière stats & fixtures · Zulte Waregem stats & fixtures
RAAL La Louvière take on Zulte Waregem in the Jupiler Pro League on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Zulte Waregem favourites at 37%, with the draw at 29%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.8%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 49% and both teams scoring at 55%.
RAAL La Louvière vs Zulte Waregem prediction
- 34%RAAL La Louvière fair odds 2.95
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.46
- 37%Zulte Waregem fair odds 2.69
Most likely score 1-1 (13.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.04 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 27% | 3.69 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.84 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.55 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.08 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.97 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.82 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.22 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.6
RAAL La Louvière 5.1 · Zulte Waregem 4.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 3.5
RAAL La Louvière 2.0 · Zulte Waregem 1.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 86% | 14% |
| 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 3.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 4.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 5.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 8.6
RAAL La Louvière 4.3 · Zulte Waregem 4.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 7.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 8.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 9.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (311 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.8%
- 0–0 8.7%
- 1–2 8.5%
- 0–1 8.2%
- 2–1 8.0%
- 1–0 7.7%
- 0–2 6.6%
- 2–0 6.0%
Form guide
RAAL La Louvière at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Zulte Waregem away
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.7 per game
30% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
RAAL La Louvière vs Zulte Waregem head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Zulte Waregem v RAAL La Louvière | 4–0 | |
| RAAL La Louvière v Zulte Waregem | 0–2 | |
| Zulte Waregem v RAAL La Louvière | 2–2 | |
| RAAL La Louvière v Zulte Waregem | 0–0 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full RAAL La Louvière vs Zulte Waregem head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.18 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.21 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 66% | 1.51 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 63% | 1.59 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 63% | 1.59 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.55 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 37% | 2.69 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.72 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.95 |
| Away clean sheet | 28% | 3.60 |
| Home clean sheet | 26% | 3.86 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.66 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.41 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.45 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.17 |