KVC Westerlo vs SK Beveren prediction & stats
KVC Westerlo stats & fixtures · SK Beveren stats & fixtures
KVC Westerlo take on SK Beveren in the Jupiler Pro League on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes KVC Westerlo favourites at 56%, with the draw at 24%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 11.1%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 60% and both teams scoring at 60%.
KVC Westerlo vs SK Beveren prediction
- 56%KVC Westerlo fair odds 1.79
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.22
- 21%SK Beveren fair odds 4.87
Most likely score 1-1 (11.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60% | 1.67 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 37% | 2.70 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 20% | 5.03 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 17.60 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 17% | 5.74 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40% | 2.48 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 63% | 1.59 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 60% | 1.68 |
| Both teams to score: No | 40% | 2.47 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.9
KVC Westerlo 5.1 · SK Beveren 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 3.6
KVC Westerlo 1.4 · SK Beveren 2.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 86% | 14% |
| 2.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 3.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 4.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 5.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 9.1
KVC Westerlo 6.0 · SK Beveren 3.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (311 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.1%
- 2–1 10.3%
- 2–0 8.8%
- 1–0 7.9%
- 3–1 6.5%
- 0–0 5.7%
- 1–2 5.6%
- 3–0 5.6%
Team news & lineups
KVC Westerlo
- 9 Norman Bassette Attacker
- 14 Cisse Sandra Midfielder
- 7 Shunsuke Saito Midfielder
- 99 Andreas Jungdal Goalkeeper
- 5 Seiji Kimura Defender
- 4 Amando Lapage Defender
- 28 Dylan Ourega Defender
- 45 Ibrahim Fofana Midfielder
- 13 Isa Sakamoto Midfielder
- 2 Lasse Flø Defender
- 20 C. Congreve Midfielder
SK Beveren
- 1 Johannes Schenk Goalkeeper
- 5 Chris Lokesa Midfielder
- 4 Christophe Janssens Defender
- 18 Sieben Dewaele Midfielder
- 22 Christian Brüls Midfielder
- 31 Bruno Godeau Defender
- 17 Jearl Margaritha Midfielder
- 44 Cheick Oumar Condé Midfielder
- 9 Moise Kaboré Attacker
- 35 Yoni Gomis Defender
- 21 L. Jans Defender
Form guide
KVC Westerlo at home
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
36% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
SK Beveren away
2–0–7 in 9 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 2.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 9
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.3 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 9 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
KVC Westerlo vs SK Beveren head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| SK Beveren v KVC Westerlo | 2–2 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.09 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 58% | 1.72 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.79 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 44% | 2.26 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.26 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 33% | 3.04 |
| Home clean sheet | 32% | 3.12 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.18 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 31% | 3.25 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 21% | 4.87 |
| Away clean sheet | 14% | 7.09 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.24 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 11.72 |