OH Leuven vs Lommel United prediction & stats
OH Leuven stats & fixtures · Lommel United stats & fixtures
OH Leuven take on Lommel United in the Jupiler Pro League on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes OH Leuven favourites at 37%, with the draw at 32%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 14.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 39% and both teams scoring at 47%.
OH Leuven vs Lommel United prediction
- 37%OH Leuven fair odds 2.71
- 32%Draw fair odds 3.14
- 31%Lommel United fair odds 3.20
Most likely score 1-1 (14.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 39% | 2.54 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 19% | 5.19 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 12.60 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12% | 8.27 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 32% | 3.10 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 61% | 1.65 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 47% | 2.11 |
| Both teams to score: No | 53% | 1.90 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.6
OH Leuven 6.1 · Lommel United 4.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 9.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 10.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 11.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 12.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 3.8
OH Leuven 2.2 · Lommel United 1.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 3.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 4.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 5.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 8.5
OH Leuven 4.7 · Lommel United 3.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 7.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 8.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 9.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 10.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (311 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.9%
- 0–0 12.1%
- 1–0 10.7%
- 0–1 9.5%
- 2–1 7.9%
- 2–0 7.3%
- 1–2 7.1%
- 0–2 6.0%
Team news & lineups
OH Leuven
No lineup published yet.
Lommel United
- 9 Don-Angelo Konadu Attacker
- 7 Juho Talvitie Midfielder
- 4 Shawn Adewoye Defender
- 23 Matthias Pieklak Goalkeeper
- 15 Lucas Schoofs Midfielder
- 2 Jason van Duiven Defender
- 10 Tom Reyners Midfielder
- 11 Stredair Appuah Midfielder
- 3 Timothy Eyoma Defender
- 8 Nicolas Rommens Defender
- 6 J. Pelupessy Midfielder
Form guide
OH Leuven at home
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 3.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
13% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Lommel United away
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
22% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
OH Leuven vs Lommel United head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| OH Leuven v Lommel United | 5–1 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.20 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home/Away double chance | 68% | 1.47 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 63% | 1.58 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 63% | 1.58 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 37% | 2.71 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.93 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 33% | 3.01 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.20 |
| Away clean sheet | 31% | 3.28 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.42 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.12 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.71 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.52 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.52 |