Antwerp vs Charleroi prediction & stats
Antwerp take on Charleroi in the Jupiler Pro League on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Charleroi favourites at 40%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.5%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 51% and both teams scoring at 56%.
Antwerp vs Charleroi prediction
- 32%Antwerp fair odds 3.11
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.54
- 40%Charleroi fair odds 2.53
Most likely score 1-1 (13.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.96 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | 3.49 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.24 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.32 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.31 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.04 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71% | 1.40 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.78 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.28 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.1
Antwerp 5.2 · Charleroi 4.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 9.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 10.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 11.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 12.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 3.9
Antwerp 1.6 · Charleroi 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 3.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 4.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 5.5 | 20% | 80% |
Expected shots on target: 9.0
Antwerp 4.3 · Charleroi 4.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 11.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (311 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.5%
- 1–2 8.9%
- 0–0 8.1%
- 0–1 8.1%
- 2–1 7.8%
- 1–0 7.0%
- 0–2 6.9%
- 2–0 5.5%
Team news & lineups
Antwerp
No lineup published yet.
Charleroi
- 8 Jakob Napoleon Romsaas Midfielder
- 14 Patrick Pflücke Midfielder
- 21 Aurélien Scheidler Attacker
- 95 Cheick Keita Defender
- 6 Amine Boukamir Midfielder
- 3 Kevin Van Den Kerkhof Defender
- 18 Yassine Khalifi Midfielder
- 24 Mardochee Nzita Defender
- 30 Mohamed Koné Goalkeeper
- 4 Aiham Ousou Defender
- 20 Freddy Mbemba Midfielder
Form guide
Antwerp at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.4 per game
43% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Charleroi away
7–2–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 7 / 10
- Corners
- 6.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
14% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Antwerp vs Charleroi head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Antwerp v Charleroi | 0–1 | |
| Charleroi v Antwerp | 2–1 | |
| Antwerp v Charleroi | 0–2 | |
| Charleroi v Antwerp | 1–1 | |
| Antwerp v Charleroi | 1–2 | |
| Antwerp v Charleroi | 1–3 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.24 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.47 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 68% | 1.47 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 60% | 1.65 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 60% | 1.65 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.38 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 40% | 2.53 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 36% | 2.74 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.11 |
| Away clean sheet | 28% | 3.57 |
| Home clean sheet | 24% | 4.18 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.14 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.74 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.81 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.25 |