Kortrijk vs KV Mechelen prediction & stats
Kortrijk stats & fixtures · KV Mechelen stats & fixtures
Kortrijk take on KV Mechelen in the Jupiler Pro League on 23 October 2026. The Ghost makes KV Mechelen favourites at 38%, with the draw at 30%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 14.3%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 46% and both teams scoring at 52%.
Kortrijk vs KV Mechelen prediction
- 32%Kortrijk fair odds 3.12
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.34
- 38%KV Mechelen fair odds 2.63
Most likely score 1-1 (14.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.20 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24% | 4.16 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 9.26 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 10.19 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 27% | 3.67 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.84 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 52% | 1.92 |
| Both teams to score: No | 48% | 2.09 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.5
Kortrijk 5.1 · KV Mechelen 4.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 9.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 10.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 3.9
Kortrijk 2.0 · KV Mechelen 1.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 3.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 4.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 5.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 8.1
Kortrijk 4.3 · KV Mechelen 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 7.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 8.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 9.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 10.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (311 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.3%
- 0–0 9.8%
- 0–1 9.2%
- 1–2 8.5%
- 1–0 8.2%
- 2–1 7.6%
- 0–2 7.1%
- 2–0 5.9%
Team news & lineups
Kortrijk
- 68 Thierry Ambrose Attacker
- 19 Brecht Dejaegere Midfielder
- 4 Harrison Murray-Campbell Defender
- 21 Axel Drouhin Defender
- 11 Shandre Campbell Midfielder
- 10 Goduine Koyalipou Attacker
- 36 Rudy Kohon Defender
- 24 J. Roche Midfielder
- 1 Patrik Sigurdur Gunnarsson Goalkeeper
- 31 M. Ilić Goalkeeper
- 22 Gilles Ruyssen Defender
KV Mechelen
- 44 Mike Eerdhuijzen Defender
- 6 Fredrik Hammar Midfielder
- 9 Myron Van Brederode Attacker
- 13 Nacho Miras Goalkeeper
- 3 José Marsà Defender
- 7 Thérence Koudou Midfielder
- 23 Simion Michez Midfielder
- 28 Bouke Boersma Attacker
- 30 Marco Decherf Attacker
- 26 Dennis Praet Midfielder
- 2 Luc Marijnissen Defender
Form guide
Kortrijk at home
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.5 per game
22% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
KV Mechelen away
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.6 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Kortrijk vs KV Mechelen head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Kortrijk v KV Mechelen | 3–1 | |
| KV Mechelen v Kortrijk | 3–0 | |
| KV Mechelen v Kortrijk | 3–0 | |
| Kortrijk v KV Mechelen | 0–3 | |
| Kortrijk v KV Mechelen | 3–1 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 68% | 1.47 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.47 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.61 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 62% | 1.61 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.63 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 38% | 2.66 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 33% | 3.01 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.12 |
| Away clean sheet | 31% | 3.27 |
| Home clean sheet | 27% | 3.69 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.62 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 6.92 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.09 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.47 |