KVC Westerlo vs Antwerp match stats & report
5–1 Full time
KVC Westerlo stats & fixtures · Antwerp stats & fixtures
KVC Westerlo beat Antwerp 5–1 in the Jupiler Pro League on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.29–0.81. KVC Westerlo had 57% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave KVC Westerlo 52%, the draw 24% and Antwerp 24%.
KVC Westerlo vs Antwerp match statistics
- 57% Ball possession 43%
- 2.29 Expected goals (xG) 0.81
- 12 Total shots 11
- 4 Shots on target 3
- 4 Shots off target 7
- 4 Blocked shots 1
- 10 Shots inside the box 6
- 3 Corners 3
- 14 Fouls 11
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 1
- 477 Passes 364
- 87% Pass accuracy 87%
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 22' Goal Ibrahim Salah Antwerp
- 26' Yellow card Thomas Van den Keybus KVC Westerlo
- 45+2' Goal Cisse Sandra (assist Dylan Ourega) KVC Westerlo
- 51' Red card Mauricio Benitez Antwerp
- 56' Yellow card Isa Sakamoto KVC Westerlo
- 60' Goal Norman Bassette (assist Shunsuke Saito) KVC Westerlo
- 72' Goal Felix Tsimba KVC Westerlo
- 75' Yellow card Christopher Scott Antwerp
- 77' Yellow card Snayder Porozo Antwerp
- 87' Yellow card Álvaro Cortés Antwerp
- 88' Goal Lasse Flø KVC Westerlo
- 90+6' Goal Yang Min-hyeok (assist Andreas Jungdal) KVC Westerlo
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 52%KVC Westerlo fair odds 1.91
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.20
- 24%Antwerp fair odds 4.19
Most likely score 1-1 (10.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 62% | 1.61 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 40% | 2.52 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 22% | 4.55 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 19.31 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 16% | 6.31 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 38% | 2.65 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 63% | 1.60 |
| Both teams to score: No | 37% | 2.68 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.9
KVC Westerlo 5.2 · Antwerp 4.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 3.9
KVC Westerlo 1.7 · Antwerp 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 3.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 4.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 5.5 | 20% | 80% |
Expected shots on target: 9.6
KVC Westerlo 5.7 · Antwerp 3.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (307 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.9%
- 2–1 10.0%
- 2–0 7.7%
- 1–0 6.8%
- 3–1 6.3%
- 1–2 6.3%
- 2–2 5.9%
- 0–0 5.2%
Team news & lineups
KVC Westerlo
Bench Felix Tsimba , Reda Laalaoui , Yang Min-hyeok , Naoufal Bohamdi-Kamoni , Bill Lathouwers , Lucas Mbamba , Botond Balogh , Pape Diong , David Amegnaglo
Antwerp
Bench Snayder Porozo , Christopher Scott , Modibo Fofana , Yuto Tsunashima , Luis Narh , Niels Devalckeneer , Maxime Busi , Luca Schelfhout , Farouck Adekami
Form guide
KVC Westerlo at home
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
36% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Antwerp away
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
KVC Westerlo vs Antwerp head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Antwerp v KVC Westerlo | 2–0 | |
| KVC Westerlo v Antwerp | 2–4 | |
| Antwerp v KVC Westerlo | 0–2 | |
| KVC Westerlo v Antwerp | 2–0 | |
| Antwerp v KVC Westerlo | 3–2 | |
| KVC Westerlo v Antwerp | 1–2 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 30% | 3.29 |
| Home clean sheet | 28% | 3.57 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.91 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 30% | 3.29 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 58% | 1.73 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 86% | 1.17 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 70% | 1.44 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.10 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 48% | 2.10 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 24% | 4.19 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 36% | 2.75 |
| Away clean sheet | 14% | 6.93 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.28 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.45 |