Union St. Gilloise vs OH Leuven match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Union St. Gilloise stats & fixtures · OH Leuven stats & fixtures
Union St. Gilloise drew with OH Leuven 1–1 in the Jupiler Pro League on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.06–1.19. Union St. Gilloise had 62% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Union St. Gilloise 75%, the draw 18% and OH Leuven 7%.
Union St. Gilloise vs OH Leuven match statistics
- 62% Ball possession 38%
- 1.06 Expected goals (xG) 1.19
- 15 Total shots 12
- 2 Shots on target 1
- 8 Shots off target 5
- 5 Blocked shots 6
- 10 Shots inside the box 8
- 8 Corners 3
- 9 Fouls 10
- 1 Offsides 2
- 0 Yellow cards 3
- 516 Passes 335
- 80% Pass accuracy 70%
- 0 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 6' Yellow card William Balikwisha OH Leuven
- 17' Goal Davis Opoku (assist Wouter George) OH Leuven
- 42' Yellow card Jamie Lawrence OH Leuven
- 43' Yellow card Óscar Gil OH Leuven
- 66' Own goal Davis Opoku Union St. Gilloise
- 90+1' Red card L. Patris Union St. Gilloise
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 75%Union St. Gilloise fair odds 1.33
- 18%Draw fair odds 5.57
- 7%OH Leuven fair odds 14.60
Most likely score 2-0 (15.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.27 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.85 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31% | 3.20 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16% | 6.44 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 15.55 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.64 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.17 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 84% | 1.18 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 42% | 2.37 |
| Both teams to score: No | 58% | 1.73 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.4
Union St. Gilloise 7.5 · OH Leuven 2.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 9.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 10.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 11.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 12.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 4.8
Union St. Gilloise 1.9 · OH Leuven 2.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 3.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 4.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 5.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 6.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 9.1
Union St. Gilloise 6.9 · OH Leuven 2.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (307 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 15.0%
- 1–0 12.9%
- 3–0 10.7%
- 2–1 9.7%
- 1–1 8.5%
- 3–1 6.9%
- 0–0 6.4%
- 4–0 5.7%
Team news & lineups
Union St. Gilloise
Bench D. De Roeve , R. Florucz , A. Ait El Hadj , D. Aquino , V. Chambaere , Keo Boets , Dennis Egel , I. Pavlic
OH Leuven
Bench Birger Verstraete , Owen Jochmans , Alessandro Fontanarosa , Ewoud Pletinckx , Takuya Ogiwara , Sebastian Murru , Emmanuel Addai , Chukwubuikem Ikwuemesi , Kyan Vaesen
Form guide
Union St. Gilloise at home
6–4–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.0 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
OH Leuven away
0–5–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 2.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 3.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.4 per game
8% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Union St. Gilloise vs OH Leuven head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| OH Leuven v Union St. Gilloise | 0–0 | |
| Union St. Gilloise v OH Leuven | 5–0 | |
| Union St. Gilloise v OH Leuven | 1–0 | |
| OH Leuven v Union St. Gilloise | 1–1 | |
| OH Leuven v Union St. Gilloise | 0–2 | |
| Union St. Gilloise v OH Leuven | 5–1 |
The full Union St. Gilloise vs OH Leuven head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 10% | 10.07 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 50% | 2.01 |
| Home clean sheet | 54% | 1.84 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 93% | 1.07 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 25% | 4.03 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Away double chance | 82% | 1.22 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 25% | 4.03 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 50% | 1.99 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 46% | 2.19 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 38% | 2.62 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 12% | 8.15 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 2% | 42.69 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 98% | 1.02 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 93% | 1.07 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 7% | 14.60 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 2% | 52.42 |