RAAL La Louvière vs Club Brugge KV match stats & report
1–4 Full time
RAAL La Louvière stats & fixtures · Club Brugge KV stats & fixtures
RAAL La Louvière lost to Club Brugge KV 1–4 in the Jupiler Pro League on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.10–3.73. Club Brugge KV had 64% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave RAAL La Louvière 16%, the draw 23% and Club Brugge KV 61%.
RAAL La Louvière vs Club Brugge KV match statistics
- 36% Ball possession 64%
- 1.10 Expected goals (xG) 3.73
- 17 Total shots 18
- 3 Shots on target 6
- 10 Shots off target 10
- 4 Blocked shots 2
- 12 Shots inside the box 15
- 7 Corners 3
- 11 Fouls 8
- 1 Offsides 1
- 4 Yellow cards 1
- 303 Passes 567
- 79% Pass accuracy 90%
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 11' Yellow card F. Potts Club Brugge KV
- 32' Yellow card Shaquil Delos RAAL La Louvière
- 34' Goal H. Vetlesen (assist H. Vanaken) Club Brugge KV
- 39' Yellow card Marius Courcoul RAAL La Louvière
- 43' Yellow card Yllan Okou RAAL La Louvière
- 45+1' Goal Jan Virgili Club Brugge KV
- 53' Penalty scored N. Tresoldi Club Brugge KV
- 64' Goal Nolan Gillot RAAL La Louvière
- 66' Yellow card Ismaila Coulibaly RAAL La Louvière
- 90+5' Goal F. Lemaréchal (assist R. Vermant) Club Brugge KV
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 16%RAAL La Louvière fair odds 6.33
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.33
- 61%Club Brugge KV fair odds 1.64
Most likely score 1-1 (11.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.78 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 2.99 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 5.82 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 15.60 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 5.06 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.28 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 54% | 1.84 |
| Both teams to score: No | 46% | 2.19 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.2
RAAL La Louvière 4.5 · Club Brugge KV 5.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 9.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 10.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 11.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 3.6
RAAL La Louvière 2.0 · Club Brugge KV 1.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 87% | 13% |
| 2.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 3.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 4.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 5.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 9.3
RAAL La Louvière 3.3 · Club Brugge KV 6.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 9.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (303 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.0%
- 0–2 10.7%
- 1–2 10.6%
- 0–1 9.7%
- 0–3 6.8%
- 1–3 6.7%
- 0–0 6.4%
- 2–2 4.6%
Team news & lineups
RAAL La Louvière
Bench Zsombor Gruber , Théo Radelet , Wagane Faye , Siad Gourville , Mehdi Boukamir , Ismaila Coulibaly , Anas Tajaouart , Thierry Lutonda , Léandro Rousseau
Club Brugge KV
Bench N. Jackers , Lee Han-Beom , M. Dams , H. Siquet , Tian Nai Koren , C. Tsawa , F. Lemaréchal , M. Diakhon , R. Vermant
Form guide
RAAL La Louvière at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Club Brugge KV away
6–1–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 6.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.3 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
RAAL La Louvière vs Club Brugge KV head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge KV v RAAL La Louvière | 2–3 | |
| RAAL La Louvière v Club Brugge KV | 1–0 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full RAAL La Louvière vs Club Brugge KV head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 13% | 7.42 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.57 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 39% | 2.57 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 63% | 1.59 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 16% | 6.33 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 24% | 4.08 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 84% | 1.19 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 87% | 1.16 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 13.97 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Away clean sheet | 39% | 2.59 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.64 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 59% | 1.69 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 6% | 16.99 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 37% | 2.71 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 32% | 3.17 |