Cercle Brugge vs Anderlecht match stats & report
1–2 Full time
Cercle Brugge stats & fixtures · Anderlecht stats & fixtures
Cercle Brugge lost to Anderlecht 1–2 in the Jupiler Pro League on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.57–0.23. Anderlecht had 66% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Cercle Brugge 34%, the draw 27% and Anderlecht 39%.
Cercle Brugge vs Anderlecht match statistics
- 34% Ball possession 66%
- 0.57 Expected goals (xG) 0.23
- 11 Total shots 7
- 6 Shots on target 3
- 3 Shots off target 3
- 2 Blocked shots 1
- 9 Shots inside the box 1
- 4 Corners 4
- 9 Fouls 10
- 2 Offsides 1
- 1 Yellow cards 0
- 296 Passes 599
- 79% Pass accuracy 87%
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 5
Goals and cards
- 4' Yellow card Steve Ngoura Cercle Brugge
- 11' Goal Abdoulie Manneh (assist Luke Le Roux) Cercle Brugge
- 86' Goal T. Bentayeb (assist L. Pétrot) Anderlecht
- 89' Yellow card K. Barry Anderlecht
- 90+1' Yellow card O. Antman Anderlecht
- 90+3' Goal A. Bertaccini (assist O. Antman) Anderlecht
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 34%Cercle Brugge fair odds 2.92
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.75
- 39%Anderlecht fair odds 2.56
Most likely score 1-1 (12.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57% | 1.76 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 34% | 2.93 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18% | 5.65 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 15.30 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.21 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43% | 2.31 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 61% | 1.65 |
| Both teams to score: No | 39% | 2.54 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.7
Cercle Brugge 5.4 · Anderlecht 5.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 9.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 10.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 11.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 12.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 4.2
Cercle Brugge 1.8 · Anderlecht 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 3.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 4.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 5.5 | 25% | 75% |
| 6.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 10.1
Cercle Brugge 5.2 · Anderlecht 4.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 9.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 10.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 11.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 12.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (303 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.5%
- 1–2 8.8%
- 2–1 8.1%
- 0–1 6.6%
- 0–0 6.5%
- 0–2 6.2%
- 1–0 6.0%
- 2–2 6.0%
Team news & lineups
Cercle Brugge
Bench Yann Lienard , Ibrahim Diakité , Royer Caicedo , Viggo Martens , Lazare Amani , Lukas Mondele , Abdoul Kader Ouattara , Dante Vanzeir , Krys Kouassi
Anderlecht
Bench J. Heekeren , Zoumana Keita , O. Reabciuk , N. Cobiella , Jayden Onia Seke , T. Degreef , R. Amané , M. Stroeykens , O. Antman , T. Aasgaard , M. CvetkoviÄ , A. Bertaccini
Form guide
Cercle Brugge at home
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 7.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.0 per game
31% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Anderlecht away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
22% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Cercle Brugge vs Anderlecht head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Anderlecht v Cercle Brugge | 2–3 | |
| Cercle Brugge v Anderlecht | 0–2 | |
| Anderlecht v Cercle Brugge | 3–0 | |
| Cercle Brugge v Anderlecht | 0–5 | |
| Cercle Brugge v Anderlecht | 1–1 | |
| Anderlecht v Cercle Brugge | 3–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.92 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 17% | 6.03 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.78 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.40 |
| Home clean sheet | 22% | 4.60 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.36 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.52 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.20 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 66% | 1.52 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 45% | 2.21 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.14 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.56 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 5.03 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 20% | 5.06 |