Saint Etienne vs Nantes prediction & stats
Saint Etienne stats & fixtures · Nantes stats & fixtures
Saint Etienne take on Nantes in Ligue 2 on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Saint Etienne favourites at 72%, with the draw at 18%. The likeliest score is 2–0, at 11.6%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 63% and both teams scoring at 53%.
Saint Etienne vs Nantes prediction
- 72%Saint Etienne fair odds 1.39
- 18%Draw fair odds 5.50
- 10%Nantes fair odds 9.99
Most likely score 2-0 (11.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 63% | 1.60 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 40% | 2.51 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 22% | 4.53 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 21.17 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 16% | 6.29 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 37% | 2.67 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 53% | 1.88 |
| Both teams to score: No | 47% | 2.14 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.8
Saint Etienne 4.8 · Nantes 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 10.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 3.7
Saint Etienne 1.8 · Nantes 1.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 88% | 12% |
| 2.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 3.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 4.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 5.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 8.4
Saint Etienne 5.4 · Nantes 3.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 7.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 8.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 9.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 10.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (302 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 11.6%
- 2–1 10.4%
- 1–0 9.0%
- 3–0 8.8%
- 1–1 8.6%
- 3–1 7.9%
- 4–0 5.0%
- 0–0 4.7%
Team news & lineups
Saint Etienne
- 20 A. Boakye Midfielder
- 18 S. Nair Defender
- 8 T. Ballo Midfielder
- 23 K. Pedro Defender
- 6 M. Bernauer Midfielder
- 14 Á. Csongvai Midfielder
- 7 I. Cardona Attacker
- 10 J. Breum Attacker
- 11 B. Old Defender
- 26 J. Le Cardinal Defender
- 30 G. Larsonneur Goalkeeper
Nantes
- 5 L. Perrin Defender
- 4 S. Sow Defender
- 27 T. Robinet Attacker
- 26 R. Hachem Defender
- 13 F. Doucouré Defender
- 8 J. Lepenant Midfielder
- 98 K. Amian Defender
- 28 I. Sissoko Midfielder
- 23 W. Younoussa Midfielder
- 30 P. Carlgren Goalkeeper
- 1 M. Dupé Goalkeeper
Form guide
Saint Etienne at home
8–2–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 3.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.5 per game
16% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Nantes away
2–1–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.1 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Saint Etienne vs Nantes head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Saint Etienne v Nantes | 1–1 | |
| Nantes v Saint Etienne | 2–2 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 97% | 1.04 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home/Away double chance | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 57% | 1.74 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 52% | 1.93 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 48% | 2.07 |
| Home clean sheet | 43% | 2.35 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 42% | 2.37 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 28% | 3.55 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 28% | 3.55 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 21% | 4.82 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 10% | 9.99 |
| Away clean sheet | 9% | 11.36 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 18.44 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 3% | 29.22 |