Montpellier vs RED Star FC 93 prediction & stats
Montpellier stats & fixtures · RED Star FC 93 stats & fixtures
Montpellier take on RED Star FC 93 in Ligue 2 on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Montpellier favourites at 45%, with the draw at 32%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 14.7%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 36% and both teams scoring at 43%.
Montpellier vs RED Star FC 93 prediction
- 45%Montpellier fair odds 2.24
- 32%Draw fair odds 3.10
- 23%RED Star FC 93 fair odds 4.32
Most likely score 1-1 (14.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 36% | 2.81 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 17% | 6.05 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 6% | 15.59 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 14% | 7.33 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 36% | 2.80 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 64% | 1.55 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 43% | 2.32 |
| Both teams to score: No | 57% | 1.76 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.0
Montpellier 4.8 · RED Star FC 93 4.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 11.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected cards: 4.1
Montpellier 1.8 · RED Star FC 93 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 3.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 4.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 5.5 | 24% | 76% |
| 6.5 | 13% | 87% |
Expected shots on target: 8.9
Montpellier 4.9 · RED Star FC 93 4.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (302 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.7%
- 1–0 13.7%
- 0–0 13.6%
- 2–0 9.6%
- 2–1 8.4%
- 0–1 8.4%
- 1–2 5.4%
- 0–2 4.4%
Team news & lineups
Montpellier
- 31 S. Ngapandouetnbu Goalkeeper
- 15 J. Laporte Defender
- 17 T. Sainte-Luce Defender
- 18 N. Pays Midfielder
- 5 F. Tardieu Midfielder
- 19 N. Mukiele Midfielder
- 27 D. Meddah Midfielder
- 11 M. Camara Attacker
- 3 Naoufel El Hannach Defender
- 44 T. Chennahi Midfielder
- 40 N. Vidal-Cartoux Midfielder
RED Star FC 93
- 16 G. Poussin Goalkeeper
- 20 D. Durivaux Defender
- 19 I. Halifa Midfielder
- 7 D. Durand Midfielder
- 23 J. Ikanga A Ngele Attacker
- 17 S. Renel Midfielder
- 15 E. Zidane Defender
- 11 K. Cissé Midfielder
- 3 M. Huard Defender
- 5 J. Escartin Defender
- 10 S. Khaoui Midfielder
Form guide
Montpellier at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 6.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.5 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
RED Star FC 93 away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.6 per game
9% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Montpellier vs RED Star FC 93 head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| RED Star FC 93 v Montpellier | 1–1 | |
| Montpellier v RED Star FC 93 | 1–1 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home/Away double chance | 68% | 1.48 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 57% | 1.74 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 55% | 1.81 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 55% | 1.81 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 45% | 2.24 |
| Home clean sheet | 43% | 2.35 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 36% | 2.76 |
| Away clean sheet | 28% | 3.57 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 23% | 4.32 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 21% | 4.75 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 21% | 4.81 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.46 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 12.13 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 17.86 |