Dunkerque vs Metz prediction & stats
Dunkerque take on Metz in Ligue 2 on 23 October 2026. The Ghost makes Metz favourites at 41%, with the draw at 27%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.5%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 57% and both teams scoring at 61%.
Dunkerque vs Metz prediction
- 32%Dunkerque fair odds 3.08
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.76
- 41%Metz fair odds 2.44
Most likely score 1-1 (12.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57% | 1.76 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 34% | 2.93 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18% | 5.66 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 15.30 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.20 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43% | 2.31 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82% | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 61% | 1.65 |
| Both teams to score: No | 39% | 2.53 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.9
Dunkerque 5.2 · Metz 3.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 3.9
Dunkerque 1.8 · Metz 2.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 3.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 4.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 5.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 8.9
Dunkerque 5.1 · Metz 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (302 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.5%
- 1–2 9.1%
- 2–1 7.9%
- 0–1 6.9%
- 0–0 6.5%
- 0–2 6.5%
- 2–2 6.0%
- 1–0 5.8%
Team news & lineups
Dunkerque
- 26 Opa Sanganté Defender
- 27 A. Linguet Defender
- 6 J. Morel Midfielder
- 11 E. Prutsev Midfielder
- 18 Théna Massock Midfielder
- 73 Moha Airam Goalkeeper
- 19 S. Keita Midfielder
- 10 A. Lebeau Midfielder
- 2 O. Touré Defender
- 24 L. Vallier Defender
- 7 K. Ayari Midfielder
Metz
- 9 G. Abuashvili Midfielder
- 70 B. Sarr Defender
- 8 J. Deminguet Midfielder
- 11 P. Fall Attacker
- 42 C. Devenish Defender
- 1 J. Fischer Goalkeeper
- 5 J. Ruiz Defender
- 10 T. Savanier Midfielder
- 18 B. Munongo Midfielder
- 3 F. Miguel Defender
- 4 U. Mboula Defender
Form guide
Dunkerque at home
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.6 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Metz away
0–6–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.2 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Dunkerque vs Metz head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Metz v Dunkerque | 1–0 | |
| Dunkerque v Metz | 2–3 | |
| Metz v Dunkerque | 2–0 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.18 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.36 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 68% | 1.48 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 59% | 1.69 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.69 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 47% | 2.14 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.44 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 40% | 2.49 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.08 |
| Away clean sheet | 25% | 3.97 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 21% | 4.73 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.78 |
| Home clean sheet | 21% | 4.80 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.14 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.51 |