PAU vs Grenoble prediction & stats
PAU take on Grenoble in Ligue 2 on 23 October 2026. The Ghost makes PAU favourites at 44%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.1%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 52% and both teams scoring at 56%.
PAU vs Grenoble prediction
- 44%PAU fair odds 2.26
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.63
- 28%Grenoble fair odds 3.55
Most likely score 1-1 (13.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.29 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.92 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30% | 3.37 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 6.90 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.87 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.46 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.08 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 70% | 1.42 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.77 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.30 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
PAU 6.2 · Grenoble 2.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 4.1
PAU 1.8 · Grenoble 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 3.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 4.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 5.5 | 24% | 76% |
| 6.5 | 13% | 87% |
Expected shots on target: 8.6
PAU 5.0 · Grenoble 3.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 7.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 8.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 9.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (302 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.1%
- 2–1 9.4%
- 1–0 8.5%
- 0–0 7.8%
- 2–0 7.7%
- 1–2 7.1%
- 0–1 6.1%
- 2–2 5.4%
Team news & lineups
PAU
- 2 T. Pouilly Defender
- 29 G. Paquiez Defender
- 6 C. Fall Midfielder
- 9 B. Leye Attacker
- 1 B. Maubleu Goalkeeper
- 23 A. Briançon Defender
- 7 H. Benali Attacker
- 88 A. Bamba Defender
- 97 A. Abdallah Defender
- 21 J. Benet Midfielder
- 5 L. Rajot Midfielder
Grenoble
- 27 M. Xantippe Defender
- 19 N. Zahui Defender
- 1 A. Olliero Goalkeeper
- 5 C. Vidal Defender
- 10 B. Mouazan Midfielder
- 30 S. Diba Midfielder
- 43 A. Pelon Defender
- 8 L. Bernadou Midfielder
- 14 M. Corboz Midfielder
- 97 Y. Maçon Defender
- 6 Y. Magnin Midfielder
Form guide
PAU at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Grenoble away
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 1.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.9 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
PAU vs Grenoble head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| PAU v Grenoble | 2–2 | |
| Grenoble v PAU | 1–1 | |
| PAU v Grenoble | 1–0 | |
| Grenoble v PAU | 1–1 | |
| Grenoble v PAU | 0–1 | |
| PAU v Grenoble | 3–2 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.79 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 56% | 1.79 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 46% | 2.18 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.26 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.95 |
| Home clean sheet | 30% | 3.33 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 28% | 3.55 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 23% | 4.37 |
| Away clean sheet | 21% | 4.71 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 4.93 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.10 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.19 |