Sochaux vs Annecy prediction & stats
Sochaux take on Annecy in Ligue 2 on 23 October 2026. The Ghost makes Annecy favourites at 37%, with the draw at 33%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 15.2%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 35% and both teams scoring at 44%.
Sochaux vs Annecy prediction
- 30%Sochaux fair odds 3.37
- 33%Draw fair odds 2.99
- 37%Annecy fair odds 2.71
Most likely score 1-1 (15.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 35% | 2.87 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 16% | 6.25 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 6% | 16.27 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 14% | 7.10 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 36% | 2.75 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 65% | 1.53 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 44% | 2.29 |
| Both teams to score: No | 56% | 1.78 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
Sochaux 4.3 · Annecy 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 3.7
Sochaux 1.3 · Annecy 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 87% | 13% |
| 2.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 3.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 4.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 5.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 7.7
Sochaux 2.9 · Annecy 4.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 6.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 7.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 8.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 9.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (302 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 15.2%
- 0–0 14.1%
- 0–1 12.1%
- 1–0 10.2%
- 0–2 7.7%
- 1–2 7.5%
- 2–1 6.5%
- 2–0 5.9%
Team news & lineups
Sochaux
No lineup published yet.
Annecy
- 27 J. Kouadio Defender
- 41 T. Delphis Defender
- 22 C. Billemaz Midfielder
- 1 F. Escales Goalkeeper
- 23 M. Veillon Defender
- 25 P. Venot Midfielder
- 9 T. Rambaud Attacker
- 26 A. Do Marcolino Defender
- 14 M. Koné Attacker
- 28 A. Larose Attacker
- 80 M. Sahi Attacker
Form guide
Sochaux at home
4–2–2 in 8 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 8
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.5 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 8 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Annecy away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.9 per game
15% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sochaux vs Annecy head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Sochaux v Annecy | 0–1 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.13 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 70% | 1.42 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.42 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home/Away double chance | 67% | 1.50 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 63% | 1.58 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 63% | 1.58 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.60 |
| Away clean sheet | 38% | 2.66 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 37% | 2.71 |
| Home clean sheet | 33% | 3.05 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.26 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.37 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 26% | 3.91 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.34 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.62 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.77 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 13.06 |