Nancy vs Laval prediction & stats
Nancy take on Laval in Ligue 2 on 23 October 2026. The Ghost makes Nancy favourites at 45%, with the draw at 29%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 47% and both teams scoring at 52%.
Nancy vs Laval prediction
- 45%Nancy fair odds 2.24
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.45
- 26%Laval fair odds 3.78
Most likely score 1-1 (13.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.14 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% | 4.01 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 8.79 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 10.64 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.79 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.87 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 52% | 1.92 |
| Both teams to score: No | 48% | 2.09 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.0
Nancy 5.1 · Laval 3.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.0
Nancy 1.7 · Laval 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 3.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 4.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 5.5 | 23% | 77% |
| 6.5 | 12% | 88% |
Expected shots on target: 8.0
Nancy 4.6 · Laval 3.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 7.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 8.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 9.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 10.5 | 20% | 80% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (302 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.9%
- 1–0 10.1%
- 0–0 9.4%
- 2–1 9.3%
- 2–0 8.5%
- 0–1 6.9%
- 1–2 6.7%
- 2–2 4.8%
Team news & lineups
Nancy
- 9 I. Housni Attacker
- 77 Y. Nahounou Defender
- 8 W. Bouabdelli Midfielder
- 1 E. Basilio Goalkeeper
- 4 N. Fernandez-Veliz Defender
- 44 E. Tacafred Defender
- 12 El Hadari Midfielder
- 21 E. Mendy Defender
- 70 N. Kandil Midfielder
- 6 K. Kebe Midfielder
- 5 P. Meïssa Ba Attacker
Laval
No lineup published yet.
Form guide
Nancy at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 3.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.2 per game
30% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Laval away
0–4–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 2.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
10% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Nancy vs Laval head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Laval v Nancy | 1–1 | |
| Nancy v Laval | 0–2 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 74% | 1.36 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.36 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 55% | 1.80 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 55% | 1.80 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 45% | 2.24 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 43% | 2.33 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.94 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.40 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.78 |
| Away clean sheet | 23% | 4.31 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.47 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.57 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.18 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.38 |