Clermont Foot vs Guingamp prediction & stats
Clermont Foot stats & fixtures · Guingamp stats & fixtures
Clermont Foot take on Guingamp in Ligue 2 on 23 October 2026. The Ghost makes Clermont Foot favourites at 35%, with the draw at 30%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 14.3%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 46% and both teams scoring at 53%.
Clermont Foot vs Guingamp prediction
- 35%Clermont Foot fair odds 2.83
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.35
- 35%Guingamp fair odds 2.87
Most likely score 1-1 (14.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.17 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24% | 4.09 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 9.06 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 10.35 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 27% | 3.72 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.85 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 53% | 1.90 |
| Both teams to score: No | 47% | 2.11 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.8
Clermont Foot 3.9 · Guingamp 4.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 10.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 3.9
Clermont Foot 1.8 · Guingamp 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 90% | 10% |
| 2.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 3.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 4.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 5.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 8.1
Clermont Foot 4.1 · Guingamp 4.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 7.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 8.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 9.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 10.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (302 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.3%
- 0–0 9.7%
- 1–0 8.6%
- 0–1 8.6%
- 2–1 8.1%
- 1–2 8.0%
- 2–0 6.5%
- 0–2 6.4%
Team news & lineups
Clermont Foot
- 21 Y. Salmier Defender
- 30 T. Guivarch Goalkeeper
- 7 F. Bianchini Midfielder
- 93 I. Coulibaly Defender
- 26 R. Kouamé Midfielder
- 6 E. Koné Defender
- 77 E. Cantero Midfielder
- 5 J. Grillot Midfielder
- 4 E. Kabeya Defender
- 90 C. Okou Attacker
- 28 I. M'Bahia Defender
Guingamp
- 20 S. Ben Brahim Midfielder
- 21 T. Ahile Attacker
- 2 E. Koffi Defender
- 16 Adrián Ortolá Goalkeeper
- 5 T. Ollila Defender
- 24 J. Dianganga Defender
- 11 T. Averlant Midfielder
- 25 T. Ducrocq Midfielder
- 10 A. Hemia Attacker
- 4 D. Louiserre Midfielder
- 18 S. Kielt Attacker
Form guide
Clermont Foot at home
1–7–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.2 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Guingamp away
0–2–8 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Clermont Foot vs Guingamp head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Clermont Foot v Guingamp | 1–0 | |
| Guingamp v Clermont Foot | 0–1 | |
| Guingamp v Clermont Foot | 3–1 | |
| Clermont Foot v Guingamp | 4–1 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.40 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 65% | 1.53 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.53 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 65% | 1.55 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.55 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 36% | 2.78 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 36% | 2.81 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.83 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.87 |
| Home clean sheet | 29% | 3.49 |
| Away clean sheet | 28% | 3.52 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.20 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.32 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.45 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.58 |