Nantes vs Dunkerque match stats & report
2–3 Full time
Nantes lost to Dunkerque 2–3 in Ligue 2 on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.70–1.52. Nantes had 60% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Nantes 31%, the draw 28% and Dunkerque 41%.
Nantes vs Dunkerque match statistics
- 60% Ball possession 40%
- 1.70 Expected goals (xG) 1.52
- 18 Total shots 12
- 4 Shots on target 4
- 7 Shots off target 4
- 7 Blocked shots 4
- 14 Shots inside the box 11
- 8 Corners 7
- 22 Fouls 13
- 5 Offsides 1
- 3 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 465 Passes 324
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 29' Goal K. Amian (assist W. Younoussa) Nantes
- 35' Yellow card G. Robail Dunkerque
- 38' Goal E. Prutsev Dunkerque
- 43' Goal G. Robail Dunkerque
- 45+2' Yellow card A. Lebeau Dunkerque
- 59' Goal G. Robail (assist S. Keita) Dunkerque
- 74' Yellow card K. Amian Nantes
- 82' Yellow card B. Pierret Nantes
- 84' Yellow card Abner Dunkerque
- 90' Goal R. Hachem Nantes
- 90+5' Yellow card L. Perrin Nantes
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 31%Nantes fair odds 3.24
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.59
- 41%Dunkerque fair odds 2.42
Most likely score 1-1 (13.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.29 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.92 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30% | 3.37 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.89 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.86 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.46 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.09 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 70% | 1.42 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 57% | 1.76 |
| Both teams to score: No | 43% | 2.32 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.7
Nantes 5.2 · Dunkerque 3.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 7.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 8.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 9.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 4.0
Nantes 1.7 · Dunkerque 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 3.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 4.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 5.5 | 22% | 78% |
| 6.5 | 12% | 88% |
Expected shots on target: 8.0
Nantes 4.2 · Dunkerque 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 6.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 7.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 8.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 9.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (304 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.3%
- 1–2 9.1%
- 0–1 8.1%
- 0–0 7.8%
- 2–1 7.6%
- 0–2 7.1%
- 1–0 6.5%
- 2–2 5.5%
Team news & lineups
Nantes
Bench F. Centonze , A. Cherni , M. Dupé , F. Guilbert , A. Joujou , I. Ganago , Louis Leroux , B. Pierret , D. Assoumani
Dunkerque
Bench S. Nzonzi , M. Niang , A. Nade , L. Loussilaho , A. Daho , Firas Belabdelli, K. Ayari , Franck Atoen , M. Prévot
Form guide
Nantes at home
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Dunkerque away
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 2.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Nantes vs Dunkerque head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Nantes v Dunkerque | 2–1 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -1.5 handicap | 21% | 4.81 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 19% | 5.32 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.42 |
| Away clean sheet | 28% | 3.54 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.45 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 44% | 2.28 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 69% | 1.45 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 59% | 1.70 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.70 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 36% | 2.77 |
| Home clean sheet | 23% | 4.43 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.24 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.37 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.16 |