Annecy vs Nancy match stats & report
1–2 Full time
Annecy lost to Nancy 1–2 in Ligue 2 on 16 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.44–1.83. Nancy had 55% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Annecy 52%, the draw 28% and Nancy 21%.
Annecy vs Nancy match statistics
- 45% Ball possession 55%
- 0.44 Expected goals (xG) 1.83
- 7 Total shots 14
- 3 Shots on target 5
- 3 Shots off target 5
- 1 Blocked shots 4
- 2 Shots inside the box 11
- 3 Corners 7
- 6 Fouls 13
- 1 Offsides 9
- 0 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 395 Passes 495
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 41' Penalty scored I. Housni Nancy
- 57' Yellow card N. Kandil Nancy
- 59' Goal M. Sahi (assist A. Larose) Annecy
- 77' Yellow card C. El Hansar Nancy
- 89' Own goal A. Casadei Nancy
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 52%Annecy fair odds 1.94
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.62
- 21%Nancy fair odds 4.83
Most likely score 1-1 (13.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.13 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% | 3.97 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.68 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 10.89 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.81 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.89 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 51% | 1.98 |
| Both teams to score: No | 49% | 2.02 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.8
Annecy 5.2 · Nancy 3.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 3.8
Annecy 2.2 · Nancy 1.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 3.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 4.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 5.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 7.4
Annecy 4.5 · Nancy 2.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 6.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 7.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 8.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 9.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (299 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.2%
- 1–0 11.3%
- 2–0 10.1%
- 2–1 9.9%
- 0–0 9.2%
- 0–1 5.8%
- 1–2 5.5%
- 3–0 5.2%
Team news & lineups
Annecy
Bench Gabin Secrétant , K. Veniere , Adam Yahi , T. Callens , A. Casadei , Souleymane Fofana, E. Marre , P. Mozie
Nancy
Bench G. Lembet , P. Meïssa Ba , L. Ndenbe , N. Obougoujacquet , N. Saint-Ruf , H. Tavares , Mamadou Fofana II , C. El Hansar , I. Cisse
Form guide
Annecy at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.1 per game
8% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Nancy away
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
36% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Annecy vs Nancy head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Nancy v Annecy | 1–1 | |
| Nancy v Annecy | 1–5 | |
| Annecy v Nancy | 1–2 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 28% | 3.62 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.66 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.94 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 48% | 2.10 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home clean sheet | 39% | 2.59 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.38 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 72% | 1.38 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 48% | 2.07 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.07 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 4.07 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 21% | 4.83 |
| Away clean sheet | 20% | 5.00 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 13.87 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 12.75 |