Clermont Foot vs RED Star FC 93 match stats & report
2–3 Full time
Clermont Foot stats & fixtures · RED Star FC 93 stats & fixtures
Clermont Foot lost to RED Star FC 93 2–3 in Ligue 2 on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.75–2.35. RED Star FC 93 had 56% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Clermont Foot 30%, the draw 31% and RED Star FC 93 39%.
Clermont Foot vs RED Star FC 93 match statistics
- 44% Ball possession 56%
- 1.75 Expected goals (xG) 2.35
- 9 Total shots 14
- 4 Shots on target 9
- 2 Shots off target 2
- 3 Blocked shots 3
- 7 Shots inside the box 10
- 6 Corners 3
- 14 Fouls 23
- 3 Offsides 1
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 357 Passes 467
- 5 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 7' Goal J. Ikanga A Ngele (assist S. Renel) RED Star FC 93
- 22' Goal E. Cantero (assist R. Kouamé) Clermont Foot
- 55' Goal D. Durand (assist J. Ikanga A Ngele) RED Star FC 93
- 68' Goal J. Ikanga A Ngele RED Star FC 93
- 78' Yellow card F. Bianchini Clermont Foot
- 78' Yellow card T. Guivarch Clermont Foot
- 90' Yellow card J. Escartin RED Star FC 93
- 90' Penalty scored F. Bianchini Clermont Foot
- 90+3' Yellow card I. Halifa RED Star FC 93
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 30%Clermont Foot fair odds 3.38
- 31%Draw fair odds 3.21
- 39%RED Star FC 93 fair odds 2.55
Most likely score 1-1 (14.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.43 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% | 4.87 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 11.53 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 8.77 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31% | 3.24 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 49% | 2.06 |
| Both teams to score: No | 51% | 1.95 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.9
Clermont Foot 3.8 · RED Star FC 93 5.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 3.9
Clermont Foot 1.6 · RED Star FC 93 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 90% | 10% |
| 2.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 3.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 4.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 5.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 8.0
Clermont Foot 4.1 · RED Star FC 93 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 6.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 7.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 8.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 9.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (295 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.7%
- 0–0 11.4%
- 0–1 10.7%
- 1–0 8.7%
- 1–2 8.4%
- 0–2 7.8%
- 2–1 7.0%
- 2–0 5.6%
Team news & lineups
Clermont Foot
Bench J. Sambia , A. Hunou , O. Diop , J. Astic , I. M'Bahia , M. Ndiaye , J. Nyindong Tsamouna , C. Okou , A. Pelmard
RED Star FC 93
Bench C. Bianay Balcot , B. Danger , I. Despotovic , M. Huard , Cheick Konate , G. Kyeremeh , Idrissa Sabaly , Yanis Benchaouch Marty , Leonardo Buta
Form guide
Clermont Foot at home
1–7–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.2 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
RED Star FC 93 away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.6 per game
9% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Clermont Foot vs RED Star FC 93 head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Clermont Foot v RED Star FC 93 | 0–1 | |
| RED Star FC 93 v Clermont Foot | 2–2 | |
| RED Star FC 93 v Clermont Foot | 1–1 | |
| Clermont Foot v RED Star FC 93 | 1–1 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Clermont Foot vs RED Star FC 93 head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.38 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home clean sheet | 28% | 3.52 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.19 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.46 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 10.68 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.42 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 70% | 1.42 |
| Home/Away double chance | 69% | 1.45 |
| Away clean sheet | 34% | 2.91 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.40 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.55 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 36% | 2.79 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.55 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.53 |