Nantes vs Reims match stats & report
0–0 Full time
Nantes drew with Reims 0–0 in Ligue 2 on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.78–0.30. Reims had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Nantes 19%, the draw 23% and Reims 58%.
Nantes vs Reims match statistics
- 49% Ball possession 51%
- 1.78 Expected goals (xG) 0.30
- 19 Total shots 7
- 5 Shots on target 4
- 10 Shots off target 2
- 4 Blocked shots 1
- 14 Shots inside the box 4
- 7 Corners 6
- 12 Fouls 13
- 1 Offsides 1
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 389 Passes 422
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 5
Goals and cards
- 33' Yellow card W. Younoussa Nantes
- 59' Yellow card Reims
- 80' Yellow card I. Sissoko Nantes
- 88' Yellow card C. Kouranfal Reims
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 19%Nantes fair odds 5.26
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.37
- 58%Reims fair odds 1.72
Most likely score 1-1 (10.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 61% | 1.64 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 38% | 2.61 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 21% | 4.77 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 18.68 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 17% | 6.02 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 39% | 2.57 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 60% | 1.67 |
| Both teams to score: No | 40% | 2.49 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.4
Nantes 4.5 · Reims 3.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 7.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 8.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 9.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 10.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 4.0
Nantes 1.7 · Reims 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 90% | 10% |
| 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 3.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 4.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 5.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected shots on target: 8.1
Nantes 3.3 · Reims 4.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 7.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 8.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 9.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 10.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (295 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.6%
- 1–2 10.4%
- 0–2 9.0%
- 0–1 7.8%
- 1–3 6.8%
- 0–3 5.9%
- 0–0 5.4%
- 2–2 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Nantes
Bench B. Pierret , K. Corredor , F. Centonze , M. Dupé , F. Guilbert , A. Joujou , Louis Leroux , Loan Merrifield, D. Assoumani
Reims
Bench Sergio Akieme , J. Celestin , T. Diarrassouba , Y. El Kachati , J. Patrick , Quentin Paris , A. Gadou , E. Omeragic , John Otomewo
Form guide
Nantes at home
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Reims away
3–5–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 2.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Nantes vs Reims head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Reims v Nantes | 1–2 | |
| Nantes v Reims | 1–2 | |
| Reims v Nantes | 0–0 | |
| Nantes v Reims | 0–1 | |
| Nantes v Reims | 0–3 | |
| Reims v Nantes | 1–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -1.5 handicap | 35% | 2.85 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 33% | 3.03 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 58% | 1.72 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 61% | 1.65 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 81% | 1.23 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 81% | 1.23 |
| Away clean sheet | 33% | 3.07 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.08 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.48 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 65% | 1.54 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.25 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 42% | 2.39 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 42% | 2.39 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.60 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 19% | 5.26 |
| Home clean sheet | 13% | 7.72 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 8% | 12.81 |