Dunkerque vs Annecy match stats & report
0–1 Full time
Dunkerque lost to Annecy 0–1 in Ligue 2 on 9 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.82–1.25. Dunkerque had 63% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Dunkerque 39%, the draw 28% and Annecy 33%.
Dunkerque vs Annecy match statistics
- 63% Ball possession 37%
- 0.82 Expected goals (xG) 1.25
- 6 Total shots 13
- 0 Shots on target 5
- 6 Shots off target 6
- 0 Blocked shots 2
- 5 Shots inside the box 9
- 5 Corners 10
- 10 Fouls 18
- 4 Offsides 2
- 2 Yellow cards 4
- 0 Red cards 0
- 598 Passes 337
- 5 Goalkeeper saves 0
Goals and cards
- 38' Goal M. Sahi (assist J. Kouadio) Annecy
- 40' Yellow card Théna Massock Dunkerque
- 45+3' Yellow card Opa Sanganté Dunkerque
- 47' Yellow card J. Kouadio Annecy
- 71' Yellow card P. Venot Annecy
- 75' Yellow card A. Casadei Annecy
- 85' Yellow card A. Larose Annecy
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 39%Dunkerque fair odds 2.59
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.51
- 33%Annecy fair odds 3.03
Most likely score 1-1 (13.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 1.99 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28% | 3.55 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.43 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.06 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.23 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50% | 2.01 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.79 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.26 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.6
Dunkerque 4.7 · Annecy 3.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 7.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 8.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 9.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 3.8
Dunkerque 1.7 · Annecy 2.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 88% | 12% |
| 2.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 3.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 4.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 5.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 7.8
Dunkerque 3.8 · Annecy 4.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 6.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 7.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 8.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 9.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (290 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.6%
- 2–1 8.7%
- 0–0 8.3%
- 1–0 8.1%
- 1–2 7.9%
- 0–1 7.2%
- 2–0 6.8%
- 0–2 5.7%
Team news & lineups
Dunkerque
Bench Abner , Franck Atoen , A. Daho , L. Loussilaho , G. Robail , A. Nade , M. Niang , M. Prévot , Firas Belabdelli
Annecy
Bench P. Mozie , E. Marre , Souleymane Fofana, A. Casadei , T. Callens , Gabin Secrétant , K. Veniere , Adam Yahi
Form guide
Dunkerque at home
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.6 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Annecy away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.9 per game
15% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Dunkerque vs Annecy head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Dunkerque v Annecy | 0–1 | |
| Annecy v Dunkerque | 2–2 | |
| Annecy v Dunkerque | 0–2 | |
| Dunkerque v Annecy | 0–2 | |
| Dunkerque v Annecy | 0–2 | |
| Annecy v Dunkerque | 3–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.03 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.63 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 61% | 1.63 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.72 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.23 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.62 |
| Away clean sheet | 25% | 4.05 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.40 |
| Home clean sheet | 28% | 3.60 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.18 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.17 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.59 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 41% | 2.45 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.35 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 6.00 |